» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Babelandia

by Aguilera Malta, Demetrio, And Earle, Peter

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 375 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Demetrio Aguilera-Malta; Peter Earle

price: $3.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1985-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Demetrio Aguilera-Malta; Peter Earle

price: $4.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1985-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Good. Former library book with minimal markings in a good dustjacket, light moderate wear, mylar covered. Rear endpaper removed. Still a nice clean copy; barely read. Binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio

price: $6.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babelandia

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0896030652. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 375 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babelandia

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: HUMANA PRESS., CLIFTON Date Published: 1985

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First American Edition. Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babelandia

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio

price: $56.94

Ships from CORK, IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press, Clifton, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Large Octavo, 375pp. One of the pioneers of magic realism, this Ecuadorean novelist was also an accomplished painter and film-maker. Very good in a like dust jacket with rubbing to exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwidebookshop, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Demetrio Aguilera-Malta

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio; Earle, Peter

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Very Good. 0896030652 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 43, 548. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia

by Aguilera Malta, Demetrio

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Humana Pr Inc, Totowa, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover. Back jack face has yellowed mildly with age. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. An offering from one of the brilliant pioneers of magic realism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Demetrio Aguilera-Malta; Peter Earle

price: $17.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1985-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Babelandia

by Aguilera Malta, Demetrio, and Earle, Peter

price: $20.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 375 p. Contains: Illustrations. Contemporary Literature. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio; Earle, Peter

price: $21.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Good. 0896030652 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera Malta, Demetrio...

price: $29.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Fine; Collectible. Ex-library book in excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Babelandia

by Aguilera-Malta Demetrio

price: $32.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 375. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Demetrio Aguilera-Malta, Et Al

price: $48.96

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: HUMANA PRESS, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Demetrio Aguilera-Malta, Et Al

price: $49.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HUMANA PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Demetrio Aguilera-Malta

price: $52.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio

price: $54.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 10/01/1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 10/01/1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1-10-85 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1-10-85 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1-10-85 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Demetrio Aguilera-Malta

price: $93.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Babelandia (Contemporary Literature)

by Aguilera-Malta, Demetrio; Earle, Peter

price: $5,000.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896030657 ISBN: 0896030652

Description: New. 0896030652 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.