» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Norman L Macht, Jan Murray (Introduction by)

About this title: Presents the life and career of George Herman Ruth, perhaps the most talented and popular player in baseball history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Macht, Norman L, And Murray, Jan (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Macht, Norman L, And Murray, Jan (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Macht, Norman L, And Murray, Jan (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Macht, Norman L, and Murray, Jan (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Baseball Legends. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kentmpsalesco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends Ser. ) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends Ser. )

by Macht, Norman L.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Baseball Legends Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is secure and all pages are clean and intact. "2-4-95" is written in small print on inside cover. Very minor shelf wear to cover, edges and spine. This is a very nice copy at an unbelievable price. Others in this series also available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wordcage Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Macht, Norman L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. 0791011895 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Macht, Norman L, and Murray, Jan (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Baseball Legends. Audience: Children/juvenile. a5 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth used book

Babe Ruth

by Macht, Norman L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Chelsea House Pub, Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth used book

Babe Ruth

by Macht, Norman L., Illustrated By Photos

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broomall, PA, U.S.A. : Chelsea House Publishers, 1991 Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good- Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0791011895. 64 PAGES Presents the life and career of George Herman Ruth, perhaps the most talented and popular player in baseball history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) new book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Macht, Norman L.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. 0791011895 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Macht, Norman L, and Murray, Jan (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Baseball Legends. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. Small tear at top of spine, otherwise book like new. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth Baseball Legends new book

Babe Ruth Baseball Legends

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chelsea House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Macht, Norman L, and Murray, Jan (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Baseball Legends. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth used book

Babe Ruth

by Macht, Norman L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Chelsea House Pub, Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks, tears or writing. Minor shelfwear, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball Legends)

by Norman L. Macht

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Macht, Norman L, and Murray, Jan (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Baseball Legends. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop) used book

Babe Ruth (Baseball)(Oop)

by Macht, Norman L, and Murray, Jan (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791011898 ISBN: 0791011895

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Baseball Legends. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.