» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Csf

About this title: A procedural check manual to accompany the third editon of the main text on the fundamentals of nursing, this text helps present the basic professional and clinical concepts and skills in nursing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Helen Taylor, Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Good. 106y add 4th edition copyright states 2001 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care new book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Helen Taylor, Lillis

price: $101.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Kemone

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397554096 ISBN: 0397554095

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Kemone

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397554096 ISBN: 0397554095

Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Helen Taylor, Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Helen Taylor, Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Helen Taylor, Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Kemone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397554096 ISBN: 0397554095

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Helen Taylor, Lillis

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Carol Lillis, Priscilla Kemone

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397554096 ISBN: 0397554095

Description: Very Good. Has crease. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397554096 ISBN: 0397554095

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Helen Taylor, Lillis

price: $22.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing-the Art and Science of Nursing Care new book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing-the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Taylor Carol

price: $25.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 27cm, pp. 122. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care new book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Helen Taylor, Lillis

price: $27.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor~Helen Taylor~Lillis

price: $43.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some wear. No Markings. Excellent Condition Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor

price: $47.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Taylor, Carol

price: $54.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Taylor, Carol

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 12-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Taylor, Carol

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 12-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care new book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor

price: $80.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care new book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: the Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Carol Taylor, Helen Taylor, Lillis

price: $81.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Taylor, Carol, Csf, and Taylor, Helen, and Lillis

price: $30.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Taylor, Carol, Csf, and Taylor, Helen, and Lillis

price: $30.33

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care used book

Procedure Checklists to Accompany Fundamentals of Nursing: The Art and Science of Nursing Care

by Taylor, Carol, Csf, and Taylor, Helen, and Lillis

price: $30.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726429 ISBN: 0781726425

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.