» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Problems of the Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John, And Newman, Peter, Dr. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of the Planned Economy

by Eatwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Like New. Paperback. Thanks for for looking at our books. We ship fast and we guarentee all books we sell. no writing in book looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by John Eatwell, Murray Milgate

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Good. Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by John Eatwell, Murray Milgate

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Good. Cover lightly worn/scuffed- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by John Eatwell~Murray Milgate~Peter Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by John Eatwell~Murray Milgate~Peter Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Good. 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by John Eatwell~Murray Milgate~Peter Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by John Eatwell, Murray Milgate

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by Eatwell, John; Milgate, Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good. 0393958612: Good Condition: Very Clean book: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by Eatwell, John; Milgate, Murray

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good. 0393958612 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Palgrave Problems of a Planned Economy

by John Eatwell, Murray Milgate

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good. Corners are worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Palgrave Problems of a Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. 1st Pbk. Essays from the New Palgrave tracing the attempt to devise an efficient economic policy for a planned economy. A little sticker residue to cove r, and minor bumping two corners. otherwise a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of the Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John, Milgate, Murray, And Newman, Peter (Eds)

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton, 1990

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. 1st Pbk. Essays from the New Palgrave tracing the attempt to devise an efficient economic policy for a planned economy. A little sticker residue to cove r, and minor bumping two corners. otherwise a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of the Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John, and Newman, Peter, Dr. (Editor), and Milgate, Murray (Editor)

price: $8.30

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Softcover; New condition; STILL IN PLASTIC WRAP; GG21 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of the Planned Economy. [Subtitle]: (the New Palgrave. )

by Eatwell, John Et Al. (Eds).

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company,, NY: Date Published: 1990.

Description: VG condition. 268pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of the Planned Economy. [Subtitle]: (the New Palgrave. )

by Eatwell, John Et Al. (Eds).

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company,, NY: Date Published: 1990.

Description: 268pp. VG / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by John Eatwell; Murray Milgate; Editor-Peter Newman

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Palgrave Problems of a Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 0393958612 Slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Palgrave Problems of a Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 0393958612 Slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Palgrave Problems of a Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 0393958612 Slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Palgrave Problems of a Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 0393958612 Slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Palgrave Problems of a Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 0393958612 Slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Palgrave Problems of a Planned Economy

by Eatwell, John

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 0393958612 Slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Problems of a Planned Economy, New Palgrave Series in Economics

by John Eatwell; Murray Milgate; Editor-Peter Newman

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, tight and unmarked. light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Problems of the Planned Economy (the New Palgrave)

by "Eatwell, John; Milgate, Murray; Newman, Peter, Ed. "

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780393958614 ISBN: 0393958612

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.