Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: With an ever growing audience of readers searching for good news, the authors of the acclaimed book Chicken Soup for the Soul have cooked up a second helping of delightful tales guaranteed to leave readers feeling good about themselves and the world around them.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
Page 1 of 20
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743328
ISBN: 1558743324
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743328
ISBN: 1558743324
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: guideposts
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9781558743328
ISBN: 1558743324
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743328
ISBN: 1558743324
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743328
ISBN: 1558743324
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743311
ISBN: 1558743316
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743328
ISBN: 1558743324
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743328
ISBN: 1558743324
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul
by
Canfield, Jack And Mark Victor Hansen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HCI
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781558743328
ISBN: 1558743324
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. DJ bumped top spine; yellowed on spine from sun; very light soiling. Boards rubbed on bottom edge; bumped top spine. Interior clean & tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By Konnie ,
Chester, OK
"Another nice addition to the series. Lots of heartwarming stories that are truly chicken soup for the soul. Fun to read."
rating
4 out of 5
Dec 13, 2008
By Ameer ,
Iran, Islamic Republic of
"I was absolutely moved just having read 3 stories from "On Learning" section; And hope started to build up inside me when I read "Overcoming obstacles." This book is a true inspiration. I recommend it with a full 5-star rating."
rating
5 out of 5
Dec 7, 2008
By Keirra ,
The United States
"great pick me up"
rating
5 out of 5
Apr 2, 2008
By Aftabgardan ,
Iran, Islamic Republic of
"Perfect!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.