» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Problems in quantum mechanics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Problems in quantum mechanics

by Iosif Il'ich Gol'dman

About this title: A comprehensive collection of problems of varying degrees of difficulty in nonrelativistic quantum mechanics, with answers and completely worked-out solutions. An ideal adjunct to any textbook in quantum mechanics, useful in courses in atomic and nuclear physics, mathematical methods in physics, quantum statistics and applied differential equations. 1961 edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Problems in Quantum Mechanics used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by I. I. Gol'Dman, V. D. Krivchenkov

price: $2.74

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780486453224 ISBN: 0486453227

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by I. I. Gol'Dman; V. D. Krivchenkov

price: $4.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780486675275 ISBN: 0486675270

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! I thought that this book would help me fix my car...Discover Quantum Mechanics! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in quantum mechanics

by Gol'dman, Iosif Il'ich, and Krivchenkov, Vladimir Dmitrievich

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Authorised revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean copy, previous owners name inside front cover. cover in good shape. 275p., 25 cm. Originally published as 'Sbomik zadach po kvantoroi mekhanike'. Gos. Izd. Tekhniko-Teoretich. Literatury, 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BU Library-10692, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by I. I. Gol'Dman And V. D. Krivchenkov; Editor-B. T. Geilikman; Translator-E. Marquit And E. Lepa

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press Ltd Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Goldman, I I, and Krivchenkov, V D, and Geilikman, B T (Editor)

price: $6.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780486453224 ISBN: 0486453227

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Gol'Dman, I. I.; Krivchenkov, V. D.

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486675275 ISBN: 0486675270

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 275 pages. Clean copy with no marks, no underlinings, no notes, and no owner's inscriptions. spine not creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by I.I. Gol'Dman And V.D. Krivchenkov; Translated By E. Marquit And E. Lepa, Edited By B.T. Geilikman

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1993. ISBN-13: 9780486675275 ISBN: 0486675270

Description: Fine. Tc. Octavo 8 1/2" tall, 275 pages + ads, stiff wraps. A fine, clean, neat soft cover edition with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. This book is part of a larger group of several hundred science books from one collection, currently in the process of being catalogued. This special collection may be referenced with the word 'Wong' in the description field as new titles are added. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Gol'Dman, I.I. (Goldman); Krivchenkov, V.D. )

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company/Pergamon Press Date Published: 1961

Description: VERY GOOD MINUS/NO DUST JACKET. Sturdy grey cloth covers are clean and bright with light wear on edges but more wear on spine although it is still very solid and is not frayed; lettering on spine is worn and hard to read; owner's name and date inked on upper corner of front flyleaf; inside pages clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by I. I. Gol'Dman; V. D. Krivchenkov

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486453224 ISBN: 0486453227

Description: Very good. Book in excellent condition. Book is actually new, but has some minor edge and corner wear from sitting in a public inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jungle Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Gol'Dman, I. I.; Krivchenkow, V. D.

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company

Description: GOOD in Good jacket. USED Dust Jacket "1961, flep cut" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics new book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Goldman, I I, and Krivchenkov, V D, and Geilikman, B T (Editor)

price: $11.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780486453224 ISBN: 0486453227

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics new book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Goldman, I I, and Krivchenkov, V D, and Geilikman, B T (Editor)

price: $11.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780486453224 ISBN: 0486453227

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Mint condition-from 5 star seller-satisfaction guaranteed! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics new book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Goldman, I. I.; Krivchenkov, V. D.; Geilikman, B. T. (Editor); Marquit, E. (Translator); Lepa, E. (Translator)

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486675275 ISBN: 0486675270

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics new book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Goldman, I. I.; Krivchenkov, V. D.; Geilikman, B. T. (Editor); Marquit, E. (Translator); Lepa, E. (Translator)

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486675275 ISBN: 0486675270

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Gol'Dman, I.I.; V.D. Krivchenkov; V.I. Kogan

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Translated, Edited and Arranged By D. Ter Haar. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Gol'Dman, I. I. And V. D. Krivchenkov

price: $16.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition in English. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, (1961), London

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with minor edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by I. I. Gol'Dman And V. D. Krivchenkov

price: $19.86

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press Ltd Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by ; B. T. Geilikman

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. 1961 HARDCOVER NAME IN BOOK NO DJ CLEAN PAGES 275 PAGES read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Gol'Dman, I. I. And V. D. Krivchenkov

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Eng Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine in very good+ dj; Some wear to dust jacket extrems. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Goldman, I. I. And V. D. Krivchenkov

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press/ Addison-Wesley Publishing Co. : Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine. No dust jacket present. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edited by B. T. Geilikman, translated from the Russian by E. Marquit and E. Lepa, 275 pages. "While the translation was in progress, the authors proposed a number of important revisions to the original Russian edition. These revisions, all of which have been incorporated into the English edition, involve changed in the formulation of some of the problems and solutions, inclusion of a number of new problems, and deletion of a few problems of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by I. I. Gol'Dman And V. D. Krivchenkov

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press Ltd Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Addison-Wesley/Pergamon 1961, tight binding and clean text. Some wear to dust jacket. Prev. owner's name stamped small inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Goldmen, I. I And V.D. Krivchenkow (B.T. Geilikman, Edited) (E. Marquit And E. Lepa, Trans)

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publ. Co., Reading, MA Date Published: 1961

Description: 33 B/W Text Figures. Fine. No Dust Jacket 275pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics. Ed. , B. T. Geilikman. Trsls. , E. Marquit & E. Lepa. Authorised Rev. Ed

by Goldman, I. I. & Krivchenkov, V. D.

price: $35.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Pr. /Addison-Wesley, London-Paris/Reading-MA: Date Published: 1961

Description: VG, unmarked Hardback; owner's name & owner's name lettered. Across bottom edge; DJ-fair; tears. viii + 275 pp. [Designed for use with Landau & Lifshitz, QUANTUM MECHANICS-NONRELATIVISTIC THEORY] [Includes answers & completely worked-out solutions] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by Gol'Dman, I. I. & Krivchenko, V. D.

price: $81.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Pergamon Press, Oxford Date Published: (1961)

Description: Textual graphs & tables. Binding corners bumped. Spine sloped. Some rubbing. Good., dustw. 24x16cm, viii, 275 pp, In a rubbed dustwrapper. Series: International Series of Monographs on Pure & Applied Mathematics, Volume. Translation from the Russian. Contents: One-dimensional Motion. Energy Spectrum and Wave Functions; Transmission through a Potential Barrier; Commutation Relations. Uncertainty Relation. Spreading of Wave Packets; Angular Momentum; Spin; Centrally Symmetric Field; Motion of a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

Problems in Quantum Mechanics used book

Problems in Quantum Mechanics

by I. I. Gol'Dman, V. D. Krivchenkov

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780486675275 ISBN: 0486675270

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.