» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Problem Solving in Endodontics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Problem Solving in Endodontics

by James L Gutmann (Editor)

About this title: Focuses on those areas in endodontics that present the most difficulty in successful diagnosis and treatment. Key areas such as locating and negotiating fine and calcified canals, canal cleaning and shaping, root canal obturation, non-surgical root canal retreatment and management of endodontic emergencies are addressed in a systematic, problem-solving manner which stresses prevention of problems in treatment, identification of problems already present or occurring during a treatment, and management of such problems when they are recognised. All common problems are addressed, and solutions ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics

by J.L. Gutmann

price: $27.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815140375 ISBN: 0815140371

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Problem Solving in Endodontics used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics

by Gutmann, James L, and Dumsha, Thom C, and Lovdahl, Paul E

price: $200.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by James L. Gutmann, Thom C. Dumsha, Paul E. Lovdahl, Eric J. Hovland

price: $23.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by James L. Gutmann, Thom C. Dumsha, Paul E. Lovdahl, Eric J. Hovland

price: $24.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Good. 3rd Edition corners/edges slightly worn and bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by Gutmann, James L.; Dumsha, Thom C.; Lovdahl, Paul E.; Hovland, Eric J.

price: $66.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: New. 0815140444. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention Identification and Management new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention Identification and Management

by Gutmann, Dumsha,

price: $74.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention Identification and Management new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention Identification and Management

by Gutmann, Dumsha,

price: $77.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by Gutmann, James L. / Dumsha, Thom C. / Lov,

price: $77.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by James L. Gutmann

price: $86.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics

by Gutmann James L.

price: $99.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. 384. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by Gutmann, James L.

price: $116.86

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by Gutmann, James L.

price: $118.01

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by Gutmann, James L.

price: $123.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 6-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by Gutmann, James L.

price: $123.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 6-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics: Prevention, Identification, and Management

by James L. Gutmann

price: $185.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Problem Solving in Endodontics new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics

by Gutmann, James L, and Dumsha, Thom C, and Lovdahl, Paul E

price: $52.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Problem Solving in Endodontics used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics

by Gutmann, James L, and Dumsha, Thom C, and Lovdahl, Paul E

price: $54.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Problem Solving in Endodontics new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics

by James L. Gutmann

price: $84.05

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Size 26cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 384. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics, 4th Ed. (Hb)

by Gutmann

price: $105.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New in New jacket. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics

by Gutmann

price: $128.36

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Elsevier Science (ISE & Reprint Medical)-CBSPD Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9788131220597 ISBN: 8131220591

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Problem Solving in Endodontics, 4/E

by Gutmann

price: $1,311.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788131220597 ISBN: 8131220591

Description: New in New jacket. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Problem Solving in Endodontics used book

Problem Solving in Endodontics

by Gutmann, James L, and Dumsha, Thom C, and Lovdahl, Paul E

price: $54.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815140443 ISBN: 0815140444

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.