» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Private World of the Last Tsar: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Alexander Grabbe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Alexander

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual markings. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joey'swarbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Alexander

price: $79.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good in good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and tearing. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar

by Grabbe, Paul And Beatrice (Editors)

price: $90.27

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Published by Author, London Date Published: 1985

Description: Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Rare. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.191 pages In the photographs and notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Paul & Beatrice, (Editors)

price: $167.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: 200 B/W Photos. Fine/Good+ ISBN 0-316-32271-7. NO ink names, bookplates etc. DJ with Mylar 191pp(Biblio) Background color on DJ spine faded, DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has 1/2" tears(6). Book is clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Private World of the Last Tsar: in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, General Count Alexander. Edited By Paul And Beatrice Grabbe

price: $225.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Extraordinary story of the last years of the Russian monarchy, told through 200 photographs taken by General Count Alexander Grabbe, military aide to Tsar Nicholas II and one of Russia's earliest amateur photographers. Includes a brief historical introduction and notes. Sections include: Russia in the Early Twentieth Century; The Tsar and His Family; Vacationing with the Tsar 1912-1914; The Last Years of teh Regime, 1914-1917. The book was ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar`

by Grabbe, Paul And Beatrice

price: $75.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1985

Description: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe. 191pp ills. throughout 4to 1985. Hardback. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

price: $75.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

price: $75.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar. in the Photographs and Notes of Genral Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Paul And Beatrice (Ed. )

price: $87.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: VG/VG+ Dust Jacket Included. 4to. Contains numerous b & w photos taken nearly 100 years ago. A very clean copy with minimal wear to dust jacket. Very clean inside. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Paul; Grabbe, Beatrice

price: $87.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Dj mildly edgeworn. 3/4" closed tear bottom rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Paul; Grabbe, Beatrice

price: $90.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: As New in Fine jacket. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar`

by Grabbe, Paul And Beatrice

price: $91.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1985

Description: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe. 191pp ills. throughout 4to 1985. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Paul & Beatrice [Edited By]

price: $112.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Grabbe, Alexander. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This is an extraordinary collection of some 200 never-before-published photographs of Tsar Nicholas II and his family during the last years of the Russian monarchy. It is the only collection of pictures taken by a single individual. Military aide to Tsar Nicholas II, General Count Alexander Grabbe was one of Russia's early amateur photographers. His candid photographs together with pertinent notes form his journal add ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Paul And Beatrice

price: $164.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002726368 ISBN: 000272636X

Description: NF/NF. 000272636x. Oversized with b&w photos throughout.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: in the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

price: $9.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Alexander

price: $9.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Alexander

price: $11.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Sale of this item benefits Whitman County Library. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Alexander

price: $11.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. When you buy this item, you benefit the Timberland Regional Library.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

The Private World of the Last Tsar: In the Photographs and Notes of General Count Alexander Grabbe

by Grabbe, Alexander

price: $11.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316322713 ISBN: 0316322717

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A well-used ex-library copy. Pages and cover have for a few library markings and stickers. Dustjacket is well worn and torn and has a mylar covering, which is a little discolored. Binding is loose. Well worn around the... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.