» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The private world of Pablo Picasso

by David Douglas Duncan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The private world of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ridge Press: distributed by Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 171 p. : ill., ports.; 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "A Ridge Press book" On cover: The intimate photographic profile of the world's greatest artist. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso (a Ridge Press Book) By Duncan, David Douglas

by David Douglas Duncan

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ridge Press] distributed by Pocket Books Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. Worn cover, dust jacket missing, tight binding, name/date inside, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso: the Intimate Photographic Profile of the World's Greatest Artist

by David Douglas Duncan

price: $5.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The private world of Pablo Picasso.

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $5.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper, [New York] Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. There is some age and other wear and bending. Cover is a little musty. I send out same day. 171 p. (chiefly illus., ports. ) 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. There is some age and other wear and bending. Cover is a little musty. I send out same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris Savant Books - Alan, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso: the Intimate Photographic Profile of the World's Greatest Artist

by David Douglas Duncan

price: $8.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ridge Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Mild creasing and edge wear on cover. Cover and edges of pages yellowing, bottom of title page has a small chip. Tight spine. Name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso the Intimate Photographic Profile...

by Duncan (David Douglas).

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: cover wear otherwise good. 174pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso: the Intimate Photographic Profile of the World's Greatest Artist

by David Douglas Duncan

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Shelf 849. 8.25 by 11 inches. Paperback published by The Ridge Press 1958. Good to Vg condition. Light hingle line and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso: the Intimate Photographic Profile of the World's Greatest Artist

by David Douglas Duncan; Illustrator-Author

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ridge Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Good Condition. SoftCover, Good condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Very Good. No Jacket. This day-in-the-life book about Pablo Picasso has a blue soft cover with black spine lettering and a black-and-white cover photo illustration of the artist. Cover is browned, with some rubbing and edgewear; some browning at page edges, but most inner pages clean. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photos, and plates of Picasso's artwork. Text is printed on blue paper. Rear page is torn at lower edge. Approx. 175 pages, 8"x10". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ridge Press; Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 171 pp. (chiefly illus., ports. ); 28 cm. Firm binding, unmarked. Wraps worn at crown/spine. Waterstained & slightly musty. Another copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ridge Press Book, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The cover is chipped, lightly browning and bumped. Pages are very lightly browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by David Douglas Duncan

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. Heavy wear-budget reader. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by David Douglas Duncan, Text

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pp., profusely illus. with b/w photographs. Soft cover worn with rubbing and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ridge Press; Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 171 pp. (chiefly illus., ports. ); 28 cm. Gift inscription/title page, otherwise unmarked. Light edgewear to wraps. Another copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ridge Press; Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 171 pp. (chiefly illus., ports. ); 28 cm. Good+. Previous owner's signature/inside front cover, otherwise unmarked. Light edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Very Good. 8 x 11 trade paperback book. Purple and white lettering on the blue-green spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. The intimate photographic profile of the world's greatest artist. 176 pages. Edgewear, light soil. Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private World of Pablo Picasso: the Intimate Photographic Profile of the World's Gre

by Duncan, David D.

price: $44.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RIDGE PRESS BOOK

Description: Good. B0018N8KD2 Hardcover book without a dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. Private World of Pablo Picasso: The Intimate Photographic Profile of the World's Gre (Hardcover) by David D. Duncan (Author) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso-the Intimate Photographic Progile of the World's Greatest Artist

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1958

Description: Good+ Wear at corners, light edge rubbing, interior library marks only, article tipped in inside front cover, title page toned, else pages in excellent condition with no tears or creasing, no marks or writing, opens flat at covers; if free endpages existed, they are missing; Ridge Press; Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Private World of Pablo Picasso used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: First edition. Near fine with age toning and slight creases on top corners of the wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso: the Intimate Photographic Profile of the World's Greatest Artist

by David Douglas Duncan

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas; Pablo Picasso

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in wrappers. Some soiling. Minor tear to last two pages.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso: the Intimate Photographic Profile of the World's Greatest Artist

by Duncan, David D.

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ridge Press

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: NY, Ridge Pr., quarto, paperback, about good sound copy, internally sound, cvrs habe wrinkles to tips and some soiling, pp in front have small dogears, good working copy, no dj as issued, acxx. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $5.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Ridge Press Date Published: 1958

Description: G- GOOD-MINUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. OUTSIDE QUITE WORN BUT PAGES GOOD-to-VERY-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Private World of Pablo Picasso

by Duncan, David Douglas

price: $5.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ridge Press, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Duncan, David Douglas. Good + No Jacket as Published. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 177 pp. All B&W photographs. A candid look at Picasso at work and at home. Text is printed on light blue newsprint and is sunned along edges but intact. The pictures are clean and unmarked. The front cover is cracked but tight. Cover is dog-eared and lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catron Grant Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.