About this title: When her favorite cousin leaves for Europe to fight in the Great War, patriotic Lil looks for spies in her hometown of Brookline, Massachusetts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0689314434. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 166 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1989, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good near new. From inside front cover "When her favorite cousin leaves for Europe to fight in the Great War, patriotic Lil looks for spies in her hometown". read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full number line present, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is not price clipped. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, Atheneum, 1989. As New in a VG+ jacket with very light surface rubbing. When her favorite cousin leaves for Europe to fight in the Great War, patriotic Lil looks for spies in her hometown of Brookline, MA. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0689314434. Some rubbing on DJ. Price on DJ is $13.95. # line 10 to 1.; 5.75 x 8.6 inches; 166 pages; From DJ: "Lillian thought the war was exciting. It stirred people up. It gave her something to talk about, even when she didn't know people very well. And Lillian didn't know too many kids yet. Her family had just moved to town. But she had found Jay to play war games with over the summer. And sometimes she played with Tootie, who thought she knew everything, ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dust jacket and boards are slightly shelf worn. The book is not marked and the binding is tight. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: Fine Condition in Very Good jacket. EAN: 9780689314438. Excellent copy. Bright, tight, crisp. small remainder mark. Otherwise 'as new'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military ISBN: 0689314434 Inventory No: 001367. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. 166 p. ; 22 cm. "A Jean Karl book. " When her favorite cousin leaves for Europe to fight in the Great War, patriotic Lil looks for spies in her hometown of Brookline, Massachusetts. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780689314438ISBN:0689314434
Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. Book is in excellent condition! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.