About this title: Three hundred photographs highlight a detailed account of Elvis Presley's two years in Germany with the U.S. Army, in a biography that includes a CD of early Elvis performances and rare interviews.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688046095ISBN:0688046096
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 18) Book/dj clean, bright, very good/like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: (1993)
ISBN-13:9780688046095ISBN:0688046096
Description: Many Photographs. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Quarto, With CD. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Edition: First U. S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688046095ISBN:0688046096
Description: Fine/Very Good. 0688046096. read more
Edition: First U.S. EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688046095ISBN:0688046096
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. SLATE BLUE JACKET. 159 pages. cd with 7 elvis songs and rare interviews. book is clean, bright and secure. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. Ed
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: William Morrow and Co., N.Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688046095ISBN:0688046096
Description: 11 1/4", 160pp Near Fine, cloth backed blue boards showing a hint of edge wear, text Fine and unblemished with a Near Fine dustwrapper with a hint of edge wear. Full of black and white photo's and one color with Fine CD in the rear pocket intact. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. read more
Edition: First US Edition Stated / First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688046095ISBN:0688046096
Description: Fine/Fine. 0688046096 Bound in blue boards with black cloth spine and silver lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Not price-clipped. Includes unopened CD in plastic case containing seven songs and rare interviews. Illustrated throughout in color and b/w. 160pp. read more
Description: [0-688-04609-6] [1993], 1st U.S. edition., 1st U.S. edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. CD included. (Biographical Sketches, Army Life, Rock and Roll) read more
Description: Fine. A like new book. Very large paperback published by Harper in 2002. Illustrated throughout. Please contact me if you require internationally shipping. UK seller. read more
Edition: 1st US ed, 1st printing (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow hardbound
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688046095ISBN:0688046096
Description: Fine- in Fine- jacket. 160 pp. Ultimate Elvis in Germany, interviews, press conferences, over 400 photos, unsealed CD of Elvis songs and interviews. Clean, bright, straight, not clipped, no marks, scant wear. ISBN 0-688-04609-6. read more
"Some rarely seen photos that show the King was kind to all his subjects even as he "conquered" a foreign land. Proof that he always had time for his loyal fans. Too bad he did not do a world tour. He would have been astounded at his fame and popularity!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.