» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson, Inc

price: $15.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson, inc., /, Englewood, Colo Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780884870678 ISBN: 0884870677

Description: Good. 1 v. in various pagings: ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson, Inc

price: $15.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson, inc, Englewood, Colo Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884870678 ISBN: 0884870677

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson ISBN-13: 9780884870678 ISBN: 0884870677

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884871590 ISBN: 0884871592

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 438 p. Jeppesen Sanderson Training Products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884871590 ISBN: 0884871592

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 438 p. Jeppesen Sanderson Training Products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884871538 ISBN: 0884871533

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884871644 ISBN: 0884871649

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson, Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson, Inc., /, Englewood, Colo Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780884870890 ISBN: 0884870898

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0884870898. Good in fair dust jacket. Ink stain along top edge, free fly leaf and title page.; 1 v. In various pagings: ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Private pilot manual.

by Jeppesen Sanderson, inc

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson, inc., /, Englewood, Colo Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780884870890 ISBN: 0884870898

Description: New in fine dust jacket. 1 v. in various pagings: ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. hardcover with dj, 15a5, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Sanderson, Jeppesen

price: $2.15

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson, Inc, Germany

Description: Fair. B000GKYN7K Book is tightly bound and is in good condition. However it does have a coffee stain on the bottom of the 1st 1/2 of the book. This does not affect it's readability. Book has some staining on the front edge of pages. Book has been underlined by previous owner and the dust jacket has considerable shelf wear. Board cover is in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884871538 ISBN: 0884871533

Description: Good. "NO JACKET, WRITING IN TEXT, SLIGHT EDGE WEAR, " Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Private Pilot Manual used book

Private Pilot Manual

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson, Inc, Englewood, CO Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884870678 ISBN: 0884870677

Description: DJ shelf worn & yellowing due to age, very clean & tight copy. Cloth over boards, sewn binding Illustrated and map endpapers read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson Inc., Englewood, Colorado Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884870678 ISBN: 0884870677

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, Jeppeson, 1981. VG in a Fair jacket with several closed tears. Basic manual for the private pilot. Illustrations. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780884870487 ISBN: 0884870480

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Very Good Highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Author Unknown

price: $5.40

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood, CO: Jeppesen Sanderso Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884871507 ISBN: 0884871509

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 8th Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-88487-150-9. Approx. 350 pages. Interior-there is a light amount of pencil writing on only a few pages, there is an owne r's inscr. on the inside of the front cover, and there is a moderate amount of pencil marking on the text block. The grey and white boards and spine have only a very small amount of edgewear w/ minima l soiling on the back cover. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

price: $5.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780884840817 ISBN: 0884840816

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; PO name, address on title page. Charts & Tables; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen Sanderson

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson Date Published: 1989

Description: Excellent Conditon. HardCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, includes separate saddle-stiched Syllabus, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manuual

price: $6.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson ISBN-13: 9780884871507 ISBN: 0884871509

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, maps. Englewood, CO: Jeppesen Sanderson, 1992. 1992. Hard Cover. Good ++. Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 8th Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-88487-150-9. Approx. 350 pages. Interior-There is no pencil writing or highlighting on any of the pages; There is an owner's name on the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MKO Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Sanderson

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Sanderson, 1973, revised, cloth hardcover, many b/w illus, ; Some light underlining of text, pages bright, a solid copy, GOOD+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780884870678 ISBN: 0884870677

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Jeppesen & Sanderson

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JEPPESEN SANDERSON Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884870678 ISBN: 0884870677

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. AERONAUTICS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PAGES ARE NUMBERED BY SECTIONS. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED WHITE DUST JACKET HAS A CHIP AT THE BOTTOM FRONT. TEARS AT TOP REAR OF DUST JACKET. MAPPED END PAPERS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Jeppesen Sanderson, Englewood, CO Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780884870678 ISBN: 0884870677

Description: Good+/Good. , DJ. 8vo, General wear to book. Brown, leatherette covers. Prev. owner's initials/date stamped on title page. DJ is worn on edges/corners with several short edge tears. Prev. owner left a Dallas/Ft. Worth air map inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private Pilot Manual

by Sanderson, Jeppesen

price: $10.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sanderson Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884870364 ISBN: 0884870367

Description: VERY GOOD/no DJ Hardcover. All text pages as-new. Boards show moderate edge wear, 4 check marks on table of contents page, otherwise unmarked. This 1970's vintage manual was written for Canadian pilots and flight students. Approx 6" by 9". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 9, 2008
By Tori, Tooele, UT

"This is all I have been reading the past year!!! LOL"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 9, 2008
By Gabriel, Nashua, NH

"Probably your best bet for a premier Private Pilot's knowledge. Jeppeson clearly outlines every important fact and explains thoroughly. If that weren't enough, the book is filled on every page with color pictures on glossy paper. If you're going to get your pilot's license, (preferably fixed wing) you must get this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 13, 2007
By Daniel, Deer Lodge, TN

"this is the one you need for your license"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.