» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius, And Ryan, Kathryn Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Good. 415 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius, And Ryan, Kathryn Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Good. 415 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 448 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 448 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 448 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan, Kathryn Morgan Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Good. Spine is creased. Pages beginning to tan. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius & Ryan, Kathryn Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan, Kathryn Morgan Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Very Good. No spine creases & mild wear on cover. Tanned pages, small spot on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius; Ryan, Kathryn Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Inside Front Cover/First Page Soiled, Covers Lightly Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan; Kathryn Morgan Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Good. Nice clean copy with minimal wear to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius; Ryan, Kathryn Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. Pages clean with no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear and very light chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius, And Ryan, Kathryn Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 415 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Ryan, Cornelius; Ryan, Kathryn Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Good. 0445045647 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan, Kathryn Morgan Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan, Kathryn Morgan Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Kathryn Morgan Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan, Kathryn Morgan Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan, Kathryn Morgan Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445045644 ISBN: 0445045647

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Private Battle

by Cornelius Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780671225940 ISBN: 0671225944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.