» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Private and fictional words : Canadian women novelists of the 1970s and 1980s

by Coral Ann Howells

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Very Good- Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Impression Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Methuen, London, UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Very Good Plus. 229 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine. Name on half title page otherwise clean and unmarked throughout. Cover corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $16.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Near Fine. 0-416-37650-9. 229 pp. An introductory study of widely read Canadian women novelists. Examines the writers, with biographical sketches, and a list of their books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private and Fictional Words. Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Methuen, London and New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 229 pp. Former owner name & address on half title page, otherwise a clean, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wonderful Store, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S.

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376401 ISBN: 0416376401

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Methuen hardcover edition-CLEAN! ! No marks. Light wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarx Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Coral Ann Howells

price: $2.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Coral Ann Howells

price: $2.23

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul Date Published: 1987-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Good. Looks great-does have some light pen underlining in the beginning-great study copy-quick response! Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S.

by Howells, Carol Ann

price: $3.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Methuen & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Good+ condition: text clean, spine beginning to separate from pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Private and Fictional Words

by Howells, Carol Ann

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: ROUTLEDGE HOLDINGS, INC. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970's and 1980's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Very Good. 0416376509 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $12.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Methuen, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.229 with index and bibliography. Canadian fiction, women authors, history and criticism, women and literature-Canada. clean tight copy slight corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Coral Ann Howells

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Previous owner's name to front free end paper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970'S and 1980'S

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $26.85

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Near Fine. Inscribed By the Author First Edition. Near fine. Inscribed by the author to "Margaret and Graeme. " Margaret Atwood is one of the subject's of this book, thus an interesting association copy. Also bears John Metcalf's ownership signature. Tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Private and Fictional Words: Canadian Women Novelists of the 1970s and 1980s

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780416376500 ISBN: 0416376509

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. ix, 229 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.