» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Robert Hill Lister

About this title: A lavishly illustrated account of the well-preserved ancestral Puebloan site of Aztec Ruins. The Listers document not only the history, excavation and preservation of the site but also its significance in the world of Chaco Canyon, Mesa Verde, and Salmon Ruins. Earl Morris's contribution to the research and preservation of Aztec Ruins is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved and Interpreted

by Robert H. Lister, Florence C. Lister

price: $2.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr ISBN-13: 9780826309266 ISBN: 0826309267

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert; Lister, Florence C.

price: $7.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309266 ISBN: 0826309267

Description: NEW. Not Remaindered! ! ! NEW BOOK, has very slight evidence of handling by browsers. Text & cover completely pristine. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Please ask us any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SottoVoceBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Lister, Florence Cline; Lister, Robert

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwest Parks and Monuments Association, Tucson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781877856594 ISBN: 1877856592

Description: Fine in Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert H. And Lister, Florence C.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of New Mexico Press,, Albuquerque: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826309266 ISBN: 0826309267

Description: Near Fine. 0826309267. Black and white photographs throughout. Second paperback printing. Year of publication in ink on title page, else about fine in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert H.; Lister, Florence C.

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309266 ISBN: 0826309267

Description: Near Fine. NF, pb, 120pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas. Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert H.; Florence C. Lister

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM Date Published: 1987

Description: Very good condition. Quarto (4to). 120 pages with index. Paperback binding is sunned at and near spine and top-edge. Southwest. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $22.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309259 ISBN: 0826309259

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $22.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309259 ISBN: 0826309259

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. First Edition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Lister, Florence Cline; Lister, Robert

price: $24.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309259 ISBN: 0826309259

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0826309259 Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Biggs, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert H. & Florence C.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM Date Published: 1987

Description: 0826390267. Fine; INSCRBED BY Bob Lister, on the half title page.; First; Softcover; Small 4to; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved and Interpreted

by Robert H. Lister; Florence C. Lister

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr Date Published: 1987-07 ISBN-13: 9780826309266 ISBN: 0826309267

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Robert H. Lister; Florence C. Lister

price: $6.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781877856594 ISBN: 1877856592

Description: Fair. Contains a fair amount of highlighting. Super Fast Shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed or your Money Back! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert; Lister, Florence C.

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309266 ISBN: 0826309267

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Lister, Florence C.; Lister, Robert

price: $7.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309266 ISBN: 0826309267

Description: New. 120 pp, illust. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 20th Century Lost & Found, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas Excavated, Preserved and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert H. & Florence C. Lister

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309266 ISBN: 0826309267

Description: Very Good. 0826309267. Covers are creased, otherwise a clean and bright copy.; 0.34 x 10.05 x 7.04 Inches; 120 pages; A lavishly illustrated account of the well-preser ved ancestral Puebloan site of Aztec Ruins. The authors document not only the history, excavation, and preservation of the site but also its significance in the world of Chaco Canyon and Mesa Verde. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Grim Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas, Excavated, Preserved and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert H. And Florence C.

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1987

Description: Illustrated. NF. Paperback. Small 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert; Lister, Florence Cline

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309259 ISBN: 0826309259

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Lister, Robert Hill And Florence C. Lister

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826309259 ISBN: 0826309259

Description: Fine in like dustjacket. Large 8vo. (viii) 120pp. Numerous photo-illustrations. Orange cloth in color printed dustjacket. The history, excavation, preservation, and significance of the site in relation to the Anasazi world of Chaco, Mesa Verde, and Salmon Ruins. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved and Interpreted

price: $37.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826309266 ISBN: 0826309267

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted used book

Aztec Ruins on the Animas: Excavated, Preserved, and Interpreted

by Robert H. Lister

price: $68.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781877856594 ISBN: 1877856592

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.