» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Printing Estimating: Principles & Practices

by Philip K Ruggles

About this title: This authorative text has been updated to keep pace with structural and technological changes affecting the printing industry. Highlights include: a new chapter on quick printing, the latest information on estimating desktop publishing projects, updated cost data, plus state-of-the-art equipment. Organized to follow a typical production sequence, this management-oriented text emphasizes cost control, organizational efficiency and production standards. This book should be of interest to students on courses in printing; printing apprentices and professional printing estimators.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Printing Estimating, Principles & Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534007478 ISBN: 0534007473

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles & Practices

by Philip K. Ruggles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827327061 ISBN: 0827327064

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $2.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827338050 ISBN: 0827338058

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $2.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827338050 ISBN: 0827338058

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating, Principles & Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $4.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breton Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780534007478 ISBN: 0534007473

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Philip Kent Ruggles (Hardcover, 1991)

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $4.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780827338050 ISBN: 0827338058

Description: Good. Cover is a little scuffed, inside of book in great shape! FAST SHIP! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing estimating : principles and practices

by Ruggles, Philip Kent

price: $9.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Breton, Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780534041977 ISBN: 0534041973

Description: Good. xvi, 463 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles & Practices

by Philip K. Ruggles

price: $9.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827327061 ISBN: 0827327064

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating, Principles & Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $11.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breton Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780534007478 ISBN: 0534007473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating, Principles & Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $11.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breton Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780534007478 ISBN: 0534007473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $14.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Publisher: Breton Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780534041977 ISBN: 0534041973

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breton Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780534041977 ISBN: 0534041973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Very slight shelfwear to covers, otherwise in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating, Principles & Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $16.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breton Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780534007478 ISBN: 0534007473

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Solid unmarked copy with pages beginning to tan and cover slightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Santiam Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Ruggles, Philip K

price: $18.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780827338050 ISBN: 0827338058

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 626 p. Trade, Technology & Industry. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Ruggles, Philip Kent

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827338050 ISBN: 0827338058

Description: Good; 1991. 0827338058. Mild wear at corners of cover-does not appear to be marked.; Hardcover; Delmar Publishers, Inc; Albany NY; Fourth Printing; 9.5 x 1 x 8 Inches; 626 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $31.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breton Publishers Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. VG HC, no DJ as issued. clean, tight, lightly tanned pages. No markings/no writing. 1st Edition/1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices {Second Edition}

by Ruggles, Philip Kent

price: $34.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breton Publishers, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780534041977 ISBN: 0534041973

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "As with the first edition, this second edition has been a labor of love for this author. Hundreds of hours have gone into revising the text and writing new material. What was originally a very brief chapter on computer assisted estimating in the first editionj has been expanded extensively with descriptive text, and vendors who provide computer hardware and software services to the printing industry are listed in an appendix in the back of the book. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating

by Ruggles, Philip Kent

price: $37.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breton, Boston Date Published: 1979

Description: Table, chart and figure illustrated. Near fine copy in the original color printed boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 358. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating

by Ruggles, Philip Kent

price: $52.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breton, Boston Date Published: 1979

Description: Table, chart and figure illustrated. Near fine copy in the original color printed boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Ruggles, Philip Kent

price: $161.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780827338050 ISBN: 0827338058

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $440.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Breton Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780534041977 ISBN: 0534041973

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827338050 ISBN: 0827338058

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles & Practices

by Philip K. Ruggles

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers ISBN-13: 9780827327061 ISBN: 0827327064

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827338050 ISBN: 0827338058

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Printing Estimating: Principles and Practices

by Philip Kent Ruggles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780827338050 ISBN: 0827338058

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.