» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Principles of polymer systems

by Ferdinand Rodriguez

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $50.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070533806 ISBN: 0070533806

Description: Good. xiii, 560p. : ill.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems (Byte Book)

by Ferdinand Rodriguez

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hemisphere Pub. Corp Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems (Byte Book)

by Ferdinand Rodriguez

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Ferdinand Rodriguez

price: $7.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070533806 ISBN: 0070533806

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems (Byte Book)

by Ferdinand Rodriguez

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hemisphere Pub. Corp Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: Fair. Writing and stains on side of book. No writing in text. Cover has superficial tape removal tears along edges and spine. Slight edge wear. No dust cover (as issued). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, F.

price: $8.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070533806 ISBN: 0070533806

Description: Good. No Jacket. Plastic Jacket On Covers, Some Markings/Underlining In Text, Corners Bumped, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $21.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hemisphere Pub Corp Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 575 pp. Solid fine, clean and tight. Jacket has edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $22.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean; top of spine shows rubbing and small nick; Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Reprint edition, VG+/no DJ, cloth, 560pp, illustrated text is clean and fresh-in VG++ cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems. 2nd Edition

by Rodriguez, F.

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems. 2nd Edition

by Rodriguez, F.

price: $11.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hemisphere Pub. Corp. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0070533822. Fresh and clean. No writing, marginalia. Chemical Engineering Series 8vo 8"-9" tall 575 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $13.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Binding splitting. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 560pages., 1000grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, F.

price: $13.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1970

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, F.

price: $13.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1970

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1000grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $13.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Cover slightly worn. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 560pages., 950grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems 1st Edition

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MCGRAW HILL ISBN-13: 9780070533806 ISBN: 0070533806

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems 2nd Edition

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MCGRAW HILL INC * ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, F

price: $15.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1970

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy only. Ships within 24 hours., 1000grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems: Second Edition

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hemisphere, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: First edition. Very good hardcover. Name inside front cover. Pages look clean. Nice dark gray cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, F

price: $24.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill

Description: No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and bumped. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780070533806 ISBN: 0070533806

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 560 pages, weight: 2.0 lbs, some highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Rodriguez, Ferdinand

price: $42.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hemisphere Publishing, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891165033 ISBN: 0891165037

Description: Good. Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Principles of Polymer Systems Second Edition By Rodriguez, Ferdinand Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Hemisphere Publishing; 2nd edition (1982) ISBN-10: ISBN-13: 978-0891165033. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems

by Ferdinand Rodriguez

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL Date Published: 1970

Description: Ex-Library Published by McGraw-Hill in 1970. Hardback. Number of pages: 571. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Principles of Polymer Systems 2nd Edition

by Rodriguez, F.

price: $21.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed 1982 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070533820 ISBN: 0070533822

Description: VG+ No DJ. 575 pages. 6X9. Dark green, gold on green title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.