» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles of nuclear magnetic resonance in one and two dimensions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Principles of nuclear magnetic resonance in one and two dimensions

by Ernst, Bodenhausen, Wokaun

About this title: Nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy is one of the most powerful and versatile techniques now available for the study of molecular structure and reaction mechanisms. Written by recognised experts in the field, this classic account of modern NMR spectroscopy was heralded on its first publication in 1987 as "the lasting text of its age" Nature. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry) used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Ernst, Richard R.; Bodenhausen, Geoffrey; Wokaun, Alexander

price: $72.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: Very Good. 0198556470 Very good-Has publishers ink marks. May have minor shelf wear from storage. Back cover is creased. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry) new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Richard R. Ernst, Geoffrey Bodenhausen, Alexander Wokaun

price: $117.11

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Richard R. Ernst, Geoffrey Bodenhausen, Alexander Wokaun

price: $127.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198556299 ISBN: 0198556292

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Ernst, Richard R.; Bodenhausen, Geoffrey; Wokaun, Alexander

price: $143.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (634) nuclear mag*n*e*t*ic resonance (nmr) spectroscopy is one of the most powerful and versatile techniques now available for the study of molecular structure and reaction mechanisms. this classic account of modern nmr spctroscopy was heralded on its publication in 1987 as `the lasting text of its age' nature. now available in paperback, it provides a thoroughly comprehensive review of modern nmr ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry) used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Ernst, Richard R.

price: $206.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry) new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Richard R. Ernst; Geoffrey Bodenhausen; Alexander Wokaun

price: $241.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Ernst, Richard R, and Wokaun, Alexander, and Bodenhausen, Geoffrey

price: $252.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. International Series of Monographs on Ch. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Richard R. Ernst, Geoffrey Bodenhausen, Alexander Wokaun

price: $418.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1987/02/05 ISBN-13: 9780198556299 ISBN: 0198556292

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Ernst, Richard R.; Bodenhausen, Geoffrey; Wokaun, Alexander

price: $67.20

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: As New. 0198556470 A clean, virtually as new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Series of Monographs on Chemistry, 14: Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Ernst, Richard R. & Geoffrey Bodenhausen & Alexander Wokaun

price: $102.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198556299 ISBN: 0198556292

Description: 1987. Clarendon. Second reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine & front board, blue boards. 9.5x6.5. 610pp. This monograph is a general account of advanced NMR spectroscopy including one-and two-dimensional techniques, with the main emphasis being on principles rather than on practical aspects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Richard R. Ernst, Geoffrey Bodenhausen, Alexander Wokaun

price: $124.80

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One an new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One an

by Wokaun, Alexander (Professor, University

price: $140.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: New. Designed as a detailed reference work on nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy, this volume features essays on the dynamics of nuclear spin systems, one-and two-dimensional Fourier spectroscopy, multiple-quantum transitions, two-dimensional separat... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Richard R. Ernst

price: $148.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1987-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780198556299 ISBN: 0198556292

Description: Acceptable. 0198556292. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry) used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Richard R. Ernst

price: $156.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Wokaun Alexander

price: $160.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 640. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Richard R. Ernst, Geoffrey Bodenhausen, Alexander Wokaun

price: $164.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091120203155I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Ernst, Richard R.; Bodenhausen, Geoffrey; Wokaun, Alexander

price: $174.33

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry) used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Ernst, Richard R.

price: $187.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry) new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Richard R. Ernst

price: $192.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry) used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Ernst, Richard R.

price: $196.20

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Richard R. Ernst

price: $197.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780198556299 ISBN: 0198556292

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One an new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One an

by Ernst, Richard R.; Wokaun, Alexander And

price: $204.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: New. Written by one of the world's leading NMR research teams, this monograph presents the most comprehensive and up-to-date treatment of nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy available. In the course of the last two decades, nuclear magnetic resonance... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions new book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Richard R. Ernst, Geoffrey Bodenhausen, Alexander Wokaun

price: $246.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions (International Series of Monographs on Chemistry)

by Richard R. Ernst, Geoffrey Bodenhausen, Alexander Wokaun

price: $388.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1987/02/05 ISBN-13: 9780198556299 ISBN: 0198556292

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions used book

Principles of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance in One and Two Dimensions

by Ernst, Richard R, and Wokaun, Alexander, and Bodenhausen, Geoffrey

price: $84.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780198556473 ISBN: 0198556470

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 636 p. Contains: Illustrations. International Series of Monographs on Ch. Audience: General/trade. (hwt12z) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksprint, KY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.