» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles of Molecular Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This is the first major textbook of molecular medicine to integrate the newest findings from cell and molecular biology with the basic principles of internal medicine. J. Larry Jameson, MD and his authoritative contributors, many of them world-renowned clinicians and researchers, expand the envelope of clinical understanding to encompass a wide array of disciplines - including neurology, cardiology, hematology, nephrology, genetics, endocrinology, oncology, dermatology, psychiatry, and infectious diseases - revealing the underlying molecular mechanisms of disease, as well as the routes to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles of Molecular Medicine new book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Editor-J. Larry Jameson

price: $227.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1998-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Editor-J. Larry Jameson

price: $73.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1998-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very Good. Book is in great condition! ! Cover has slight edge wear but pages are clean with no visible marks except for name written on first page. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by J. Larry Jameson (Editor), Larry J. Jameson (Editor), Francis S. Collins

price: $97.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (August 15, 1998) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very Good. 0896035298. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

price: $142.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 3000grams, ISBN: 0896035298. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine new book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

price: $145.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: New. 0896035298. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine new book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Larry Jameson,

price: $153.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine new book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Larry Jameson,

price: $155.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

price: $189.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Jameson, J. Larry (Ed)

price: $221.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine condition. Hardbound. 4to. 1115pg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Jameson, J. Larry

price: $265.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 15/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Jameson, J. Larry

price: $278.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 8-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Jameson, J. Larry

price: $280.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 15/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Jameson, J. Larry

price: $285.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 15/08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Jameson, J. Larry

price: $294.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 8-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Jameson, J. Larry

price: $294.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 8-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Molecular Medicine used book

Principles of Molecular Medicine

by Jameson, J Larry, M.D., PH.D. (Editor), and Collins, Francis S, Dr., M.D., PH.D. (Foreword by)

price: $105.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780896035294 ISBN: 0896035298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1156 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great_products_4_less, CT, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.