Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This is the first major textbook of molecular medicine to integrate the newest findings from cell and molecular biology with the basic principles of internal medicine. J. Larry Jameson, MD and his authoritative contributors, many of them world-renowned clinicians and researchers, expand the envelope of clinical understanding to encompass a wide array of disciplines - including neurology, cardiology, hematology, nephrology, genetics, endocrinology, oncology, dermatology, psychiatry, and infectious diseases - revealing the underlying molecular mechanisms of disease, as well as the routes to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Principles of Molecular Medicine
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Editor-J. Larry Jameson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 1998-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Editor-J. Larry Jameson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 1998-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very Good. Book is in great condition! ! Cover has slight edge wear but pages are clean with no visible marks except for name written on first page. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
J. Larry Jameson (Editor), Larry J. Jameson (Editor), Francis S. Collins
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st (August 15, 1998)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very Good. 0896035298. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 3000grams, ISBN: 0896035298. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: New. 0896035298. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Larry Jameson,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Larry Jameson,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Principles of Molecular Medicine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Jameson, J. Larry (Ed)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana
Date Published: 1998
Description: Fine condition. Hardbound. 4to. 1115pg. read more
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Jameson, J. Larry
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 15/08/1998
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Jameson, J. Larry
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 8-15-98
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Jameson, J. Larry
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 15/08/1998
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Jameson, J. Larry
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 15/08/1998
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Jameson, J. Larry
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 8-15-98
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Jameson, J. Larry
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 8-15-98
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Principles of Molecular Medicine
by
Jameson, J Larry, M.D., PH.D. (Editor), and Collins, Francis S, Dr., M.D., PH.D. (Foreword by)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Humana Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780896035294
ISBN: 0896035298
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1156 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Language of God: A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief
by
Dr. Francis S Collins, M.D., PH.D.
see all
from $4.00!
new only
from $5.07!
Principles of Medical Genetics
by
Thomas D Gelehrter
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $58.35!
Coming to Peace with Science: Bridging the Worlds Between Faith and Biology
by
Darrel R Falk, Dr. Francis S Collins, M.D., PH.D. (Foreword by)
see all
from $11.00!
new only
from $11.29!
Inherited Susceptibility to Cancer: Clinical, Predictive and Ethical Perspectives
by
William D Foulkes (Editor), Shirley V Hodgson (Editor)
see all
from $4.20!
new only
from $44.25!
Genomic Medicine: Articles from the "New England Journal of Medicine"
by
Dr. Francis S Collins, M.D., PH.D. (Editor), Alan E Guttmacher (Editor), Dr. Jeffrey M Drazen (Editor)
see all
from $18.52!
new only
from $23.80!
Pharmacogenomics: Social, Ethical, and Clinical Dimensions
by
Dr. Mark A Rothstein (Editor)
see all
from $35.76!
new only
from $74.65!