» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles of Microeconomics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Principles of Microeconomics

by John B Taylor

About this title: Popular for its coverage of modern policy issues, this clearly written text was the first to discuss long-run (macro) fundamentals before exploring short-term economic fluctuations. The Sixth Edition maintains the text's modern approach with concise yet thorough coverage of current economic theories. New co-author Akila Weerapana brings attention to the needs of today's students by thoroughly refreshing examples, applications, and end-of-chapter problems throughout the text. Streamlined content and pedagogy and the simplification of advanced topics make the material more accessible. Chapter 3 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Taylor, John B

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395660324 ISBN: 0395660327

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Taylor, John B

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395660324 ISBN: 0395660327

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John B. Taylor

price: $2.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John B. Taylor

price: $2.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John Taylor

price: $2.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Good. 5th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John Taylor

price: $2.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Good. 5th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John Taylor

price: $2.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Acceptable. 5th Edition. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John Taylor

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Fine. 5th Edition. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John Taylor

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Very Good. 5th Edition. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics new book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John Taylor

price: $3.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: New. 5th Edition. New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics new book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John Taylor

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: New. 5th Edition. BRAND NEW BOOK IN SHRINKWRAP! ! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John B. Taylor

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395660324 ISBN: 0395660327

Description: Good. "Good, pages on corner bent. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics, Fifth Edition

by John B. Taylor

price: $4.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618815463 ISBN: 0618815465

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics new book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John Taylor

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! ! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics, Fifth Edition

by John B. Taylor

price: $5.30

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618815463 ISBN: 0618815465

Description: Good. Text is clean, binding tight. Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Taylor, John B.

price: $7.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395660324 ISBN: 0395660327

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by John B. Taylor

price: $7.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395660324 ISBN: 0395660327

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Taylor

price: $13.28

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Student Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Geneva, IL Date Published: 1995

Description: Charts. Very Good. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. INCLUDES 2 3.5" FLOPPY DISKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Taylor, John

price: $23.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Good. Good Paperback-Inside has only a few minor highlites & is otherwise in good condition-Outside shows shelf/reading wear w/ bends and creases to the covers and some scuffing-Please see our feedback! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 GOOD used book

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 GOOD

by Taylor, John, and Taylor, Helen

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, 5887 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 517 p. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 514 pages titled " PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS " Fifth Edition written by John B. Taylor and published in 2007 by Houghton Mifflin ( ISBN 0-618-64087-8 ) (5887) This textbook has minor to moderate cover and corner wear. The cover corners are slightly worn and curled. A few of the initial page corners are folded or curled. On a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Taylor, John

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: As New. 0618640878. Brand new and unused but has slight tear on top front cover. Pages clean and crisp. An excellent copy.; 0.8 x 9.9 x 8.5 Inches; 517 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 NM used book

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 NM

by Taylor, John, and Taylor, Helen

price: $31.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, 5888 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 517 p. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 514 pages titled " PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS " Fifth Edition written by John B. Taylor and published in 2007 by Houghton Mifflin ( ISBN 0-618-64087-8 ) (5888) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. Glimpsing through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. This textbook appears ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 NM used book

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 NM

by Taylor, John, and Taylor, Helen

price: $31.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, 8966 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 517 p. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 514 pages titled " PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS " Fifth Edition written by John B. Taylor and published in 2007 by Houghton Mifflin ( ISBN 0-618-64087-8 ) (8966) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. Glimpsing through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. This textbook appears almost bookstore new. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 NM used book

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 NM

by Taylor, John, and Taylor, Helen

price: $31.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, 6159 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 517 p. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 514 pages titled " PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS " Fifth Edition written by John B. Taylor and published in 2007 by Houghton Mifflin ( ISBN 0-618-64087-8 ) (6159) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. Glimpsing through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. This textbook appears ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 NM used book

PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 5TH 2007 0618640878 NM

by Taylor, John, and Taylor, Helen

price: $31.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, 6536 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618640874 ISBN: 0618640878

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 517 p. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 514 pages titled " PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS " Fifth Edition written by John B. Taylor and published in 2007 by Houghton Mifflin ( ISBN 0-618-64087-8 ) (6536) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. Glimpsing through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. This textbook appears ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.