» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles of Microeconomics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Principles of Microeconomics

by Eugene Silberberg

About this title: Appropriate for one-semester courses in undergraduate--MBA level Principles of Microeconomics. This text is an uncluttered approach to economics with a strong emphasis on simple, social science methodology. All examples and analyses flow from a few basic assumptions, such as diminishing marginal values, the law of diminishing marginal product and comparative advantage. Many nontraditional examples are used such as adoption markets, political markets and changes in smoking habits.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Good. Covers show general wear, contains highlighting, still good solid copy, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics, Third Edition

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson ISBN-13: 9780536700605 ISBN: 0536700605

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics, Third Edition

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson ISBN-13: 9780536700605 ISBN: 0536700605

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Good. Wear on cover. Free of markings. Free of highlighting. Book is in good condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Silberberg, Eugene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education POD Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Silberberg, Eugene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics (Fourth Edition)

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $2.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780536831699 ISBN: 0536831696

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics (Fourth Edition)

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $2.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780536831699 ISBN: 0536831696

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics (Fourth Edition)

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $2.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780536831699 ISBN: 0536831696

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics By Silberberg, Eugene used book

Principles of Microeconomics By Silberberg, Eugene

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $4.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Very Good. No spine crease, full length rear cover crease, pen marks side of text block, 2 pages with hilighting, no page folds, 171(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics, Third Edition

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780536700605 ISBN: 0536700605

Description: Good. Moderate shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine, binding tight. Covers have light wear along edges and corners creased, light dirt smudges along bottom side, book still in very good condition. Text clean & unmarked. THIRD EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics (Fourth Edition)

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780536831699 ISBN: 0536831696

Description: Good. Very Good used soft cover Copy, like new. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Used-Very Good. VERY GOOD-Tight and solid with some light surface wear. Clean inside, no highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Microeconomics, Third Edition

by Silberberg, Eugene

price: $38.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780536700605 ISBN: 0536700605

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics (5th Edition) new book

Principles of Microeconomics (5th Edition)

by Silberberg, Eugene; Ellis, Gregory M.

price: $39.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780536461773 ISBN: 0536461775

Description: New. 0536461775 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics new book

Principles of Microeconomics

price: $89.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780536461773 ISBN: 0536461775

Description: 100% BRAND NEW US edition / Mint condition / Never been read / Paperback / 5th Edition/ ISBN: 0536461775. Shipped out in one business day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textsforsale, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Silberberg, Eugene

price: $100.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Very Good. 0131037145 Excellent condition, paperback 1995, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics new book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Silberberg, Eugene, and Ellis, Gregory M

price: $118.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780536461773 ISBN: 0536461775

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131037144 ISBN: 0131037145

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Microeconomics, Third Edition

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson ISBN-13: 9780536700605 ISBN: 0536700605

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Microeconomics, Third Edition

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780536700605 ISBN: 0536700605

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Microeconomics, Third Edition

by Eugene Silberberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780536700605 ISBN: 0536700605

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.