» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Michael A Thompson

About this title: This well-organized, thorough textbook was written by seasoned educators for students entering medical radiography. It provides a solid basic understanding of the field, including radiation physics, x-ray equipment design and operating, principles of radiographic image formation and factors affecting radiographic image quality.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Marian P. Hattaway

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Marian P. Hattaway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Thompson, Michael A.; Hattaway

price: $22.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Good. Hardcover no dj has minor shelf and page edge wear, very limited sentence underlining, good overall condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Thompson, Michael A.; Hattaway, Marian P.; And Hall, Janice D.

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Co, Philadelphia Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Some sticker residue to endpapers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams.522 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Thompson, Michael A.

price: $100.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Near Fine. 0721634281. 522 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Marian P. Hattaway

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection (Hardcover) used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection (Hardcover)

by Marian P. Hattaway (Author), Janice D. Hall (Contributor), Michael A. Thompson

price: $2.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Like New. Book No highlights or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Bachus, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

price: $4.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Reader copy. By Michael A. Thompson, Marian P. Hattaway, Janice D. Hall; ISBN: 0721634281; Pub. : W.B. Saunders Company; Pub. Date: February, 1994; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 54.4 oz.; Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. No folded page corners. Cover edge scuffed. Highlighting/notes throughout. Light cover wear. Light general wear. by Michael A. Thompson, Marian P. Hattaway, Janice D. Hall; ISBN: 0721634281; Pub. : W.B. Saunders Company; Pub. Date: ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Thompson, Michael A.; Hattaway, Marian P.; Hall, Janice D.

price: $17.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. : W B Saunders Co, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Very Good. Large hardcover in very good condition. Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Hattaway, Marian P.

price: $91.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 01/02/1994 ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection used book

Principles of Imaging Science and Protection

by Hattaway, Marian P.

price: $95.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2-1-94 ISBN-13: 9780721634289 ISBN: 0721634281

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.