» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Principles of heat treatment.

by Marcus Aurelius Grossmann, Edgar Collins Bain

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles of Heat Treatment: a Series of Eductional Lectures on Steels, First Presented to a.S.M., 17th National Metal Congress, Chicago, 1935 used book

Principles of Heat Treatment: a Series of Eductional Lectures on Steels, First Presented to a.S.M., 17th National Metal Congress, Chicago, 1935

by Grossmann, M.A.

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition, Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carnegie Illinois Steel Corp., Chicago Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Generously illustrated in black and white with accompanying diagrams. Crimson cloth with blindstamp border, gilt spine lettering, 244 pages with index. The book is very good condition with light edgewear including rubbed spine ends, slightly faded spine, sound text block, good hinges, name neatly written in ink on front free endpaper, otherwise clean pages with no other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Heat Treatment

by Grossmann, M. A. And Bain, E. C.

price: $28.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Metals, Metals Park, Phio Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Price inside. D.j. in fair condition with open corners and tears on edges. Interior clean and unmarked. Library pocket inside front c over. Edges slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Heat Treatment

by Grossmann, M. A., Bain, E. C.

price: $30.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Practical Plants, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Heat Treatment,

by Grossmann, M. A

price: $46.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1935

Description: Good in READABLE CONDITION, MOST CORNERS HAVE BENTS. (STOCK# NOENNEB4) jacket. 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Heat Treatment,

by M. A Grossmann

price: $107.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: american Society for Metals Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good. 1935 hardcover w/ 147 pages. cover has average age wear and text is clean Great books and friendly, fast service, guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Heat Treatment

by Grossmann, M. A.

price: $4.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals, Cleveland, OH Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. Red hardcover has minor shelf wear. Previous owner name on inside front cover. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Series of educational lectures on the principles of heat treatment of steels. Previous owners name and address on ffep.; 6.5" x 9.5" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Heat Treatment: a Series of Educational Lectures on the Principles of Heat Treatment of Steels, First Presented to Members of the Asm During...to Include the More Recent Developments

by Grossmann, M. A

price: $13.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. B0007FLPLG Very good red hardcover! Sticker residue and black marks inside front cover. Spine sunned. Clean text and tight binding. 1940 revision. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Heat Treatment

by M A Grossmann

price: $90.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR METALS Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780412648205 ISBN: 0412648202

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.