» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles of Engineering Graphics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Frederick Ernest Giesecke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Giesecke, Frederick Ernest

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Good. 703 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Henry Cecil Spencer, Ivan Leroy Hill, Robert Olin Loving, John Thomas Dygon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Giesecke, Frederick E.; Mithcell, Alva; Spencer, Henry C.; Hill, Ivan L.; Loving, Robert O.

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Frederick E. Giesecke; Alva Mitchell; Henry Cecil Spencer; John Thomas Dygdon; James E. Novak

price: $16.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Engineering Graphics used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Giesecke, Frederick E, and Mitchell, Alva, and Spencer, Henry Cecil

price: $16.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 929 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Giesecke, Frederick Ernest

price: $21.79

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Wraps Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 703 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Engineering Graphics used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Giesecke, Frederick E.; Mitchell, Alva; Spencer, Henry Cecil; Hill, Ivan Leroy; Loving, Robert Olin; Dygdon, John Thomas

price: $23.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 703 pages. Contains some highlighting and pencil notations. Large volume. Light wear to corners. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Giesecke, Frederick E.; Mithcell, Alva; Spencer, Henry C.; Hill, Ivan L.; Loving, Robert O.

price: $28.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0023428104. Thick/heavy softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/bright; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) new book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Frederick E. Giesecke; Alva Mitchell; Henry Cecil Spencer; John Thomas Dygdon; James E. Novak

price: $134.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Henry Cecil Spencer, Ivan Leroy Hill, Robert Olin Loving, John Thomas Dygon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Henry Cecil Spencer, Ivan Leroy Hill, Robert Olin Loving, John Thomas Dygon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Very good. By Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Henry Cecil Spencer, Ivan; ISBN: 0023428104; Pub. : Macmillan USA; Pub. Date: 1989-12-01; Media: Hardcover; This book is not a hard cover. The ISBN# appears incorrect. Light wear to cover. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Henry Cecil Spencer, Ivan; ISBN: 0023428104; Pub. : ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Giesecke, Frederick E.

price: $6.26

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: December 1, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780023428104 ISBN: 0023428104

Description: Good. Graphic design. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Frederick E. Giesecke; Alva Mitchell; Henry Cecil Spencer; John Thomas Dygdon; James E. Novak

price: $7.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Henry Cecil Spencer, John Thomas Dygdon, James E. Novak

price: $7.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Good. Substantial wear. Assignments filled out with pencil. Medium cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Frederick E. Giesecke, Alva Mitchell, Henry Cecil Spencer, John Thomas Dygdon, James E. Novak

price: $7.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Very Good. Name on inside front cover, notes on first page Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Giesecke, Frederick E.; Mitchell, Alva; Spencer, Henry Cecil; Dygdon, John Thomas; Novak, James E.

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Fair. 0023428201 Textbook Second Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover and some pages are bent and will not lay flat. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. Missing up to 30 pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Light writing and highlighting. Marker on cover or bottom edge ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Frederick E. Giesecke; Alva Mitchell; Henry Cecil Spencer; John Thomas Dygdon; James E. Novak

price: $27.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Frederick E. Giesecke

price: $59.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Giesecke, Frederick E.

price: $78.30

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 19/07/1993 ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Giesecke, Frederick E.

price: $91.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7-19-93 ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics

by Giesecke, Frederick E., Mitchell, Alva, Spencer, Henry Cecil, Dygdon, John Thomas, Novak, James E.

price: $106.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition) used book

Principles of Engineering Graphics (2nd Edition)

by Giesecke...

price: $116.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780023428203 ISBN: 0023428201

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Edge corner may minor curled. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.