» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: This textbook has been written primarily for undergraduate medical and dental students but will also be useful for those training in nursing and other health care specialties. The book covers all aspects of general medicine with introductory chapters on basic sciences and the skills needed by modern practitioners. Throughout, care has been taken to present material in a way that is accessible to students starting their training. The text has been carefully edited for clarity and where possible illustrations, tables and lists of key points have been used to highlight important topics. The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine

by Rees, Williams, And Williams, D G (Editor), And

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arnold Publishers Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 984 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: New. **** BRAND NEW BOOK **** NEVER USED, CLEAN COPY, NO HIGHLIGHTS, EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine

by "Rees P. John, Williams D.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

by P. John Rees

price: $13.98

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $15.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine

by Rees, P J

price: $12.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Arnold Publishers ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $18.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Good. 0340563001 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $21.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2250grams, ISBN: 0340563001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $21.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2250grams, ISBN: 0340563001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $21.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2300grams, ISBN: 0340563001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $21.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 2300grams, ISBN: 0340563001. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $21.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2250grams, ISBN: 0340563001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $31.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: New. 0340563001 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles of Clinical Medicine

by Rees Williams

price: $33.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: BRAND NEW. 0340563001. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine

price: $34.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $35.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles of Clinical Medicine

by Rees, P. John,

price: $37.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles of Clinical Medicine

by Rees, P. John,

price: $40.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles of Clinical Medicine, P. John Rees

price: $41.01

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

by Null

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles of Clinical Medicine

by Rees P. John

price: $55.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Headline Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 969. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

by Null

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine (Hodder Arnold Publication)

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Clinical Medicine

by Rees, Williams, and Williams, D G (Editor), and Rees, P John (Editor)

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780340563007 ISBN: 0340563001

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 984 p. Hodder Arnold Publication. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.