Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Text is crisp, binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has some shelf wear. Book has a little highlighting and some notes in the margins. 2nd Edition. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. There is some underlining and highlighting on a relatively few pages. Otherwise book, cover and binding are in fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1013 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780879015008ISBN:0879015004
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1013 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 2ND ED. INSIDE IS LIKE NEW. read more
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780879015008ISBN:0879015004
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1013 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 2ND ED. read more
Description: Good; 1995. 0879017112. Mild cover wear, name inside cover-text does not appear to be marked-overall a pretty good copy; hardcover; Worth Publishers; New York; Fifth Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 1013 pages; , read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Worth Publishers
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very good condition. Heavy book. 1011 pages. Intended primarily for students taking their first course in biochemistry. Covers biomolecules, bioenergetics and metabolism, human biochemistry, and molecular transmission of genetic information. Profusely illustrated with colour and b&w illustrations and diagrams. read more
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee
ISBN-13:9780879015008ISBN:0879015004
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee
ISBN-13:9780879015008ISBN:0879015004
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee
ISBN-13:9780879015008ISBN:0879015004
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee
ISBN-13:9780879015008ISBN:0879015004
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.