» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Principles of biochemistry

by Lehninger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry: With an Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879017118 ISBN: 0879017112

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry: With an Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879017118 ISBN: 0879017112

Description: Good. Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Lehninger, Albert L, And Nelson, David L, And Cox, Michael M

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879017118 ISBN: 0879017112

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Text is crisp, binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has some shelf wear. Book has a little highlighting and some notes in the margins. 2nd Edition. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry: With an Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins

by Albert L. Lehninger~David L. Nelson~Michael M. Cox

price: $9.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879017118 ISBN: 0879017112

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Lehninger, Albert L, and Nelson, David L, and Cox, Michael M

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. There is some underlining and highlighting on a relatively few pages. Otherwise book, cover and binding are in fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1013 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry: Advance Chapters From the 2000 Edition

by Lehninger, Albert L.; Nelson, David L.; Cox, Michael M.

price: $13.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) ISBN-13: 9781572598928 ISBN: 1572598921

Description: Fine. 1572598921. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Lehninger, Albert L, and Nelson, David L, and Cox, Michael M

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1013 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 2ND ED. INSIDE IS LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Bucher, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Lehninger, Albert L, and Nelson, David L, and Cox, Michael M

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1013 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 2ND ED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: UniqueBooks-Alibris, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry: Advance Chapters From the 2000 Edition

by David L. Nelson, Albert L. Lehninger, Michael M. Cox

price: $18.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781572598928 ISBN: 1572598921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principals of Biochemistry: With an Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins

by Lehninger, Albert L. And Nelson, David L. And Cox, Michael M.

price: $24.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879017118 ISBN: 0879017112

Description: Good; 1995. 0879017112. Mild cover wear, name inside cover-text does not appear to be marked-overall a pretty good copy; hardcover; Worth Publishers; New York; Fifth Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 1013 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Principles of Biochemistry (Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins & 3e-Protein Sample Chapters)

by Albert L. Lehninger~David L. Nelson~Michael M. Cox

price: $49.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781572598942 ISBN: 1572598948

Description: New in NEW jacket. Brand New Shrink Wrapped! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Albert L. Lehninger

price: $53.70

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1982

Description: Very good condition. Heavy book. 1011 pages. Intended primarily for students taking their first course in biochemistry. Covers biomolecules, bioenergetics and metabolism, human biochemistry, and molecular transmission of genetic information. Profusely illustrated with colour and b&w illustrations and diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael Cox

price: $69.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716759560 ISBN: 071675956X

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry (Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins & 3e-Protein Sample Chapters)

by Albert L. Lehninger~David L. Nelson~Michael M. Cox

price: $86.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781572598942 ISBN: 1572598948

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Biochemistry: With an Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879017118 ISBN: 0879017112

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Biochemistry: With an Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879017118 ISBN: 0879017112

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Biochemistry: With an Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879017118 ISBN: 0879017112

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Biochemistry

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee ISBN-13: 9780879015008 ISBN: 0879015004

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Biochemistry: With an Extended Discussion of Oxygen-Binding Proteins

by Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879017118 ISBN: 0879017112

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.