» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Principles of Astrology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Principles of Astrology

by Charles E O Carter

About this title: The present work is designed to give a clear and concise presentation of the essential facts of modern Astrology. A good deal of experience in teaching the average beginner has convinced me that, while there are several text-books suitable for the use of the more advanced student or of a novice who has the advantage of personal tuition, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Carter, Charles E

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Carter, Charles E

price: $8.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Charles E. O. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Book/ Theosoph. Pub. House Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Good. Minor age discoloration and stain to cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Charles E. O. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Book/ Theosoph. Pub. House Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology,

by Carter, Charles E.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Good. Quest Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Charles E. O. Carter

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Book/ Theosoph. Pub. House Date Published: 1963-06 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Fair. Cover scratched and worn on edges a little. Binding cracked. Pages yellowing on edges. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Theosophical Publishing House, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5 1/4 x 8. Tight pages, slight bumping and and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, mild ink underlining throughout pages, mild fading to jacket and jacket spine, mild foxing, previous owner's label stamped on FEP, clean reading copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Astrology

by Charles E O Carter

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THEOSOPHICAL PUBLISHING HOUSE

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Carter, Charles E.O.

price: $10.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th and Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo, 8 " tall. Hardcover, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve. ) Spine tips & one cover corner gently bumped, otherwise book exterior fine. Small bookstore sticker mounted upside down on rear pastedown, o/w book interior fine, tight, clean no marks. DJ has very small tears & creases at spine panel tips & fold tips. Green cloth, 188 pages + 2 pp advertisements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Charles E. O. Carter

price: $12.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Former Library book. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is good. Inside front flap of DJ is priceclipped. In sealed plastic protection. 1963. Former Library book. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Principles of Astrology new book

The Principles of Astrology

by Charles E.O. Carter

price: $13.96

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933303260 ISBN: 1933303263

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Astrology of Accidents: Investigations and Research

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Pub House, London. No date. ISBN-13: 9780722901403 ISBN: 0722901402

Description: Near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 123pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology, Theoretical and Applied

by Carter, Charles E O

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House, 1931, 2nd edition, Date Published: 1931

Description: Hardback, 8vo, 208pp, blue cloth, worn, Good / no dustwrapper. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by C.E.O. Carter

price: $18.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing Society Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. No publication date stated/found. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Charles E. O. Carter

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780722904237 ISBN: 0722904231

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Astrology (Quest Book)

by Carter, Charles E.

price: $24.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: good/ff/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0835604233. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Principles of Astrology new book

The Principles of Astrology

by Charles E.O. Carter

price: $27.74

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Astrology Classics Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781933303260 ISBN: 1933303263

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Principles of Astrology new book

The Principles of Astrology

by Carter, Charles E. O., Author

price: $34.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Astrology Classics Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781933303260 ISBN: 1933303263

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00220 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology: Theoretical and Applied

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $39.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Small Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing Society Date Published: 1939

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Moderate wear to cover corners. Some loosening to spine, with stitches showing through in one spot. Small tears and light wear to dust jacket, including small spot of sticker residue that slightly obscures print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quest Book/ Theosoph. Pub. House, WHEATON, IL. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0835604233 COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR AND RUBBINGS AND SCRAPE. 188 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ASTROLOGY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Principles of Astrology,

by Carter, Charles E.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Good. Quest Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Principles of Astrology,

by Carter, Charles E.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Quest ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, IL. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. some underlining and marginal notation. Quest Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readr323, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Principles of Astrology

by Charles E. O. Carter

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 5th and Revis. Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Principles of Astrology,

by Carter, Charles E O

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wheaton, Ill., Theosophical Pub. House[1971] ISBN-13: 9780835604239 ISBN: 0835604233

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Astrology

by Carter, Charles E. O.

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing Company Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No Jacket. Inking, ok reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.