» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Ann Berger, David E Weissman, Russell Portenoy

About this title: This volume offers definitive guidance in one of the most important areas of oncology, primary care, and oncologic nursing: management of pain and other symptoms associated with cancer and its treatment. A group of experts in supportive care presents practical strategies for managing pain and other symptoms in the newly-diagnosed cancer patient, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Ann Berger, Russell K. Portenoy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Writing only on the cover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Pub Date: 1/15/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 953. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Editor-Ann Berger; Editor-Russell K. Portenoy

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. General light shelf wear. No dust jacket (as issued). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles & Prac of Supportive on used book

Principles & Prac of Supportive on

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $22.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very Good. 0397515596. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $32.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $50.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology new book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $75.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Berger, Portenoy, Weissman,

price: $97.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology new book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $103.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: New. 0397515596. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Berger, Portenoy, Weissman,

price: $103.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology new book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Berger, Portenoy, Weissman,

price: $104.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology new book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Berger, Portenoy, Weissman,

price: $111.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Null

price: $184.31

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Null

price: $184.31

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $193.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $193.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $193.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $250.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $267.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology new book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Berger, Ann, and Weissman, David E, and Portenoy, Russell

price: $44.66

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 976 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology new book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Berger, Ann, and Weissman, David E, and Portenoy, Russell

price: $45.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 976 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology used book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

price: $247.20

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology new book

Principles and Practice of Supportive Oncology

by Berger, Ann, and Weissman, David E, and Portenoy, Russell

price: $45.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397515592 ISBN: 0397515596

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 976 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.