» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by William E Garrett, Donald T KirKendall, Deborah L Squire

About this title: This volume provides authoritative guidance on the full range of problems faced by primary care physicians who treat athletic individuals. The book reviews the epidemiology of injuries in specific sports and offers recommendations for treatment and prevention. Other topics covered include the preparticipation physical examination; the special ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

price: $66.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E.

price: $150.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Fair. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Acceptable, Mild dew may be present Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E.

price: $152.04

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Fair. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Acceptable, Mild dew may be present Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by William E. Garrett

price: $162.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 January, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Good. 0781729564. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E.

price: $179.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. Acceptable, Mild dew may be present. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E.

price: $195.64

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Like New Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E.

price: $197.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Like NewVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E.

price: $207.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by William E Garrett, Donald T Kirkendall, Debra Squire

price: $111.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E, and KirKendall, Donald T, and Squire, Deborah L

price: $111.76

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E, and KirKendall, Donald T, and Squire, Deborah L

price: $139.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E, and KirKendall, Donald T, and Squire, Deborah L

price: $139.06

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine used book

Principles and Practice of Primary Care Sports Medicine

by Garrett, William E, and KirKendall, Donald T, and Squire, Deborah L

price: $140.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781729567 ISBN: 0781729564

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.