Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A comprehensive - one-stop resource covering the field of pain medicine in about 1000 printed pages. Truly inter-disciplinary, with coverage of all major approaches to pain, from pharmacologic and neurologic to behavioural and technologic, in reflection of increasing use of multi-disciplinary pain clinics. Includes coverage of the basic science of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Principles and Practice of Pain Management
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield, Carol A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: Very Good. 552 p. read more
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Carol A. Warfield
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: Good/none issued. -Clean tight, no marks or highlights on pages, ex lib, no dj. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield, Carol A.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: hardback. Large. Fine
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1993
Description: photos and drawings. Ex-library. read more
Principles & Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield, Carol A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071352093
ISBN: 0071352090
Description: Very good. 2nd. edition. 2004. McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. No pen marks. NOT ex-library. read more
Principles & Practice of Pain Management
by
Carol A. Warfield; Editor-Carol A. Warfield; Editor-Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071352093
ISBN: 0071352090
Description: Very Good. 2nd edition; only minor wear; no marks on text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
86 Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: Good. Ex-Library with library markings/withdrawn stamps. Cover is clean. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. We ship fast and work hard to earn your confidence. Used-Good. In good condition. Binding shows that it has been read but very much intact. Pages are clean and unmarked. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your trust. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stump Town Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: Good. 0070682917 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: New. 0070682917. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles & Practice of Pain Management
by
Carol A. Warfield, Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780071352093
ISBN: 0071352090
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Principles & Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield, Carol A.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780071352093
ISBN: 0071352090
Description: New. 0071352090. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Carol A. Warfield,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Principles & Practice of Pain Management
by
Carol A. Warfield, Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780071352093
ISBN: 0071352090
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Carol A. Warfield,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Principles & Practice of Pain Management
by
Carol A. Warfield, Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780071352093
ISBN: 0071352090
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Carol A. Warfield
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles & Practice of Pain Management
by
Carol A. Warfield, Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780071352093
ISBN: 0071352090
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield, Carol A.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
Date Published: 1993-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: New. 2004 Hardcover Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
Date Published: 1993/03/01
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield, Carol A
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 552 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Principles & Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield
Ships from
KY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780071352093
ISBN: 0071352090
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield, Carol A
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 552 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield, Carol A
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 552 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Principles and Practice of Pain Management
by
Warfield, Carol A.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1993-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780070682917
ISBN: 0070682917
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.