» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A Warfield

About this title: A comprehensive - one-stop resource covering the field of pain medicine in about 1000 printed pages. Truly inter-disciplinary, with coverage of all major approaches to pain, from pharmacologic and neurologic to behavioural and technologic, in reflection of increasing use of multi-disciplinary pain clinics. Includes coverage of the basic science of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield, Carol A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: Very Good. 552 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A. Warfield

price: $11.35

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: Good/none issued. -Clean tight, no marks or highlights on pages, ex lib, no dj. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield, Carol A.

price: $54.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback. Large. Fine Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1993

Description: photos and drawings. Ex-library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles & Practice of Pain Management used book

Principles & Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield, Carol A.

price: $95.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071352093 ISBN: 0071352090

Description: Very good. 2nd. edition. 2004. McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. No pen marks. NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles & Practice of Pain Management used book

Principles & Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A. Warfield; Editor-Carol A. Warfield; Editor-Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa

price: $199.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071352093 ISBN: 0071352090

Description: Very Good. 2nd edition; only minor wear; no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: Good. Ex-Library with library markings/withdrawn stamps. Cover is clean. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. We ship fast and work hard to earn your confidence. Used-Good. In good condition. Binding shows that it has been read but very much intact. Pages are clean and unmarked. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your trust. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stump Town Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: Good. 0070682917 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

price: $66.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: New. 0070682917. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles & Practice of Pain Management used book

Principles & Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A. Warfield, Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa,

price: $72.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071352093 ISBN: 0071352090

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Principles & Practice of Pain Management new book

Principles & Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield, Carol A.

price: $74.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071352093 ISBN: 0071352090

Description: New. 0071352090. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A. Warfield,

price: $74.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Principles & Practice of Pain Management new book

Principles & Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A. Warfield, Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa,

price: $77.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071352093 ISBN: 0071352090

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A. Warfield,

price: $77.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Principles & Practice of Pain Management used book

Principles & Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A. Warfield, Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa,

price: $77.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071352093 ISBN: 0071352090

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A. Warfield

price: $77.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles & Practice of Pain Management new book

Principles & Practice of Pain Management

by Carol A. Warfield, Zahid H., M.D. Bajwa,

price: $82.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071352093 ISBN: 0071352090

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield, Carol A.

price: $278.62

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: New. 2004 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

price: $30.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1993/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield, Carol A

price: $30.01

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 552 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Principles & Practice of Pain Management used book

Principles & Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield

price: $31.18

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071352093 ISBN: 0071352090

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield, Carol A

price: $82.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 552 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield, Carol A

price: $31.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 552 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Principles and Practice of Pain Management

by Warfield, Carol A.

price: $279.51

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780070682917 ISBN: 0070682917

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AlibrisBookStore, ND, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.