» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter

About this title: Designed for students of physical education, teachers, physiotherapists and sports therapists, this text provides coverage of physical education and recreation for the disabled including both task-specific and developmental teaching approaches. The content should help teachers of adapted physical education to design and conduct programmes that will help disabled students use motor skills in order to adapt to social, communal and recreational environments. This edition includes a new chapter on autism, providing information on new classifications, activities that will enhance childrens' ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by Auxter, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Leather Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles & Methods of Adapted Physical Education & Recreation

by David Auxter; Jean Pyfer; Carol Huettig

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780815108917 ISBN: 0815108915

Description: Good. Slight corner wear. 49B23-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles & Methods of Adapted Physical Education & Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer, Carol Huettig

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815108917 ISBN: 0815108915

Description: Good. 8th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780801603808 ISBN: 0801603803

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer, Carol Huettig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072843729 ISBN: 0072843721

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer, Carol Huetlig, Carol Huettig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801667497 ISBN: 0801667496

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Times Mirror/Mosby College Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780801603785 ISBN: 0801603781

Description: Good. Some pages contain pencil markings. Most pages are clean, crisp and free of markings. Cover is showing some minor wear but is otherwise in very good condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer, Carol Huettig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer, Carol Huettig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801603808 ISBN: 0801603803

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles & Methods of Adapted Physical Education & Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pfyer, Jean Pyfer, Carol Huettig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815108917 ISBN: 0815108915

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer, Carol Huettig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072843729 ISBN: 0072843721

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by Auxter, David

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815108917 ISBN: 0815108915

Description: Good. 605 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer, Carol Huetlig, Carol Huettig

price: $2.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801667497 ISBN: 0801667496

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer

price: $2.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801603785 ISBN: 0801603781

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780801603808 ISBN: 0801603803

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by Auxter, David

price: $2.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation 9th Edition used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation 9th Edition

by David Auxter; Jean Pyfer; Carol Huettig

price: $5.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Auxter, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Auxter, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Auxter, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Auxter, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Auxter, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by Auxter, David

price: $9.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072329261 ISBN: 0072329262

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles and Methods of Adapted Physical Education and Recreation

by David Auxter, Jean Pyfer

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801603808 ISBN: 0801603803

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.