» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness

by Sharon A Hoeger, Werner W K Hoeger

About this title: PRINCIPLES AND LABS FOR PHYSICAL FITNESS AND WELLNESS, SEVENTH EDITION, guides students through the development of an attainable and enjoyable fitness and wellness program. With over 150 pieces of art to make this text truly engaging, it also gives students the motivation and techniques they need to apply their learning experiences and knowledge received from their fitness and wellness course. Perforated laboratory worksheets found at the end of each chapter allows readers to analyze and understand the concepts that they have learned, and move to the next state of behavioral modification. The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition

by Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition

by Werner W. K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morton Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac) used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac)

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac) used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac)

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac) used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac)

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition

by Sharon A. Hoeger, Werner W. K. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 12/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 4/2/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 4/2/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 4/2/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac) used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac)

by Wener W.K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition

by Werner W. K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition

by Werner W. K. Hoeger, Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition

by Hoeger, Sharon A.

price: $2.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Morton Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Fine. 0895824558. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition

by Hoeger, Werner W. K.; Hoeger, Sharon A.

price: $3.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Morton Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Very Good. 0895824558 Near Fine (almost like new). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition By Hoeger, Werner used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness, Fifth Edition By Hoeger, Werner

by Werner W. K. Hoeger; Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $4.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Very Good. ***NEWER 1999 printing*** 5th Edition, as Shown! ! ! Text only-no CD. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness

by Hoeger, Sharon A., and Hoeger, Werner W. K.

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Has corner wear and some highlighting. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P J Borgais, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac) used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac)

by Wener W.K. Hoeger; Sharon A. Hoeger

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2003-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness

by Hoeger, Werner W.K. and Hoeger, Sharon A.

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Wadsworth Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Corners curled, some pages highlighted. Otherwise VG condition. Audience: General/trade. 466 pages. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness

by Hoeger, Werner W. K.; Hoeger, Sharon A.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Learning, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895824554 ISBN: 0895824558

Description: Near Fine. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fifth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac) used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (With Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 Cd-Rom, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac)

by Hoeger, Wener W.K.; Hoeger, Sharon A.

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks Cole, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Very Good. 0534599869 2004 7th edition with CD tight softcover interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness With Infotrac new book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness With Infotrac

by Hoeger, Werner W. K.; Hoeger, Sharon A.

price: $18.81

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: New. Copyright@2004. 7th edition. paperback. Includes New Sealed CD. minor edgewear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness 7th used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness 7th

by Hoeger, Werner W.K.; Hoeger, Sharon A.

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Used Good. Has minor highlighting. Has name on fly page. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Has small tear in front cover at spine. Has stamp on outside edges of pages. Has stickers on spine and back cover. Does not include a CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

PRINCIPLES AND LABS FOR FITNESS AND WELLNESS; 6TH EDITION, IE

by WERNER W.K. HOEGER SHARON A. HOEGER

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: WADSWORTH

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kitrick Managment Company, LTD, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness 7th used book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness 7th

by Hoeger, Werner W.K.; Hoeger, Sharon A.

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: Used Good. T H I S B O O K I S M I S S I N G A F E W P A G E S.....Otherwise text is clean. Comes with CD. Light shelf wear. T H I S B O O K I S M I S S I N G A F E W P A G E S... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (with Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 CD-ROM, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac) new book

Principles and Labs for Fitness and Wellness (with Health, Fitness and Wellness Internet Explorer, Profile Plus 2004 CD-ROM, Personal Daily Log, and Infotrac)

by Hoeger, Sharon A, and Hoeger, Werner W K

price: $29.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780534599867 ISBN: 0534599869

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOTICE! ! A Brand New Instructor s Edition WITH CD (same content as the student edition with some extras) 0534599869 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.