» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Princeton encyclopedia of poetry and poetics

by Alex Preminger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Good. 0691013179 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enl. ed Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780691062808 ISBN: 0691062803

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Alex Preminger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Alex Preminger, Ed

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Very good. Good, clean copy, binding tight, no marks. A crease down middle of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRENDistrib, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, N. J Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has the corners turned...Owners name on the first page. some of the pages has underling. Light yellowing to the pages...Heavy book...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex (Editor), and Warnke, Frank J, and Hardison, O B

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and sturdy. Slight wrinkling at edges of pages 909-934. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerrysbooksnmusic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

price: $5.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691062808 ISBN: 0691062803

Description: Good. Dust jacket damaged. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alexander S.; Warnke, Frank J.; Hardison, O. B.

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Very good condition. 992 p. Crease to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Alex Preminger

price: $6.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Princeton University Press, 1974, Enlarged, 1.7 in. H x 9.1 in. L x 6.1 in. W, 44.1 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics Enlarged Edition used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics Enlarged Edition

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691062808 ISBN: 0691062803

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Book Seller # BBRA411, 6.25 inches by 9.5 inches, 992 pages. The dust jacket is badly worn along the folds and edges where there are numerous chips and tears, the worst being a 1 inch tear in top edge of the back. Minor wear only to the book itself mostly at the corners and at the top and bottom of the spine. The hinges and binding are good and the interior is clean. NOT an Ex-Library copy. "...a comprehensive reference work dealing with all aspects of its subject: ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John G Kelley, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Alex Preminger

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1974

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, X-library Copy with usual markings, otherwise Good Condition, tight binding, some edge/cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex, And Brogan, T. V. F. (Joint Editors)

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxiv, 992 pp.; 24 cm. Frank J. Warnke, O.B. Hardison, Jr., and Earl Miner, associate editors. Tight, clean copy. Scratches on the front cover. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex. (Ed. ) Frank J. Warnke. O. B. Harrison (Assoc. Eds)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691062808 ISBN: 0691062803

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Enlarged edition. 992p. index. dj flyleaves pasted in. red stamp on title page. dj rub, edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

price: $10.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691062808 ISBN: 0691062803

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Light general wear. 992 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex Et Al

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Very Good. 0691013179. Very good.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Editor-Alex Preminger

price: $14.34

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Like New. Excellent condition (light wear on cover and page edges, fading on spine, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paper wrappers (paperback). Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, (, Princeton Date Published: 1972)

Description: A very good clean unmarked copy. xxiv, 906 pp. Trade format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics. Enlarged Edition

by Preminger, Alex

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: 8th printing of the Enlarged edition. Book is in Good+ condition. Som light marks along the top outer page edges. 992 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Editor-Alex Preminger

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some fading to spine, some edgewear. Covers open widely. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Alex [Ed] Preminger

price: $19.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. 906 p. (Literary Criticism) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Alex, Editor

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691062808 ISBN: 0691062803

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0691062803. Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered at edges.; 9.5" tall; 992 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princeton Encyclopedia of Poetry and Poetics

by Preminger, Otto, Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780691013176 ISBN: 0691013179

Description: Very Good. Octavo. Very Good; Paperback; 992 pp.; Enlarged Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.