» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Princess Merle: The Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon By Higham, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Good. Hardcover with slightly tattered jacket. Binding straight and tight. [Listed by Mia] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley

price: $3.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: The Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles

price: $3.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LIKE NEW. Clean, tight, square. Text pages & illustrations clear, bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. All items ships within 24 hours. Thanks for your purchase! 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles; Moseley, Roy

price: $3.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Very Good. 0698112318. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: The Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Good in good dust jacket. former library book with usual markings. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia Daniel, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham; Roy Moseley

price: $4.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: VG in G jacket. 1982 Coward McCann 1st edition (stated) hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. White boards have minimal edge and corner wear. Purple spine is clean with bright silver stamp. Dust jacket is in good condition with light edge and corner wear. Front paste down has a sticker on it. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: The Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Second Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Beautiful copy. Mint condition but for hand-written name & date on first endpage and remainder mark. All else spotless. Dust jacket has the slightest shelf wear. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Purple cloth over white boards with silver lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle, the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles & Roy Moseley

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST ED Binding: HARD BACK PURPLE/WHITE Publisher: COWARD-MCCANN, INC, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: GOOD SOILED DJ. SOILED DJ. 6 1/4 X 9 1/4. Black/white photos, edges of book darkened/stained, bookplate to inside front cover _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles; Moseley, Roy

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition, Ex-lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White and black lettering on the purple dust jacket spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. The romantic life of Merle Oberon. 317 pages. Stated 1st Edition, ex-library. Front end page removed. Edgewear. Dust jacket rubbed. Minor stains and soil. Tight binding. Near Very Good/Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham; Roy Moseley

price: $15.44

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Slight dust cover wear. Inscription of previous owner inside front cover. No other writing or marks. Price is not clipped. Pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles & Roy Moseley

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward-Mccann, Inc., New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0698112318. DJ price clipped.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles & Roy Moseley

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward-Mccann, Inc., New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0698112318. Dustjacket priceclipped and edgeworn; corners bumped. Remainder mark on bottom edge.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles, And Moseley, Roy

price: $26.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: May1806-01. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. No bumps, no creases, no markings (except small black dot on top of page block) 304 p. Biography; Biography & Autobiography; Entertainment & Performing Arts; Motion picture actors and actresses; Non-Fiction; Oberon, Merle; Performing arts; United States; May1806-01. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Princess Merle used book

Princess Merle

by Higham, Charles & Roy Moseley

price: $30.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb dj/pc Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: photos. F/VG+ 317p very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: The Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: The Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles; with Moseley, Roy

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. Presumed first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc., New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has slight wear and soiling, with small edge wear. 317 p. Illustrations. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham (Author), Roy Moseley (Author)

price: $36.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon By Higham, Charles; Moseley

by Charles Higham; Roy Moseley

price: $99.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: New. ~FIRST EDITION~COWARD-McCANN PUBL, 1983~SAME AS PICTURED~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET PROTECTED IN MYLAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Higham, Charles; Moseley, Roy

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Very Good. 0698112318 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley

price: $3.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon

by Charles Higham, Roy Moseley

price: $3.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princess Merle: the Romantic Life of Merle Oberon By Higham, Charles

by Charles Higham; Roy Moseley

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward Mc Cann Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780698112315 ISBN: 0698112318

Description: Fair. Library ed stamping labels inside front cover, shelfware, cover edges torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.