|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Despite five centuries of investigation by historians, the sinister deaths of the boy king Edward V and his younger brother Richard, Duke of York, remain one of the most fascinating murder mysteries in English history. Did Richard III really kill "the Princes in the Tower", as is commonly believed, or was the murderer someone else entirely? In this utterly absorbing and meticulously researched book, English writer Alison Weir, an authority on the history of the British royal family, at last provides a conclusive solution to this age-old puzzle. Carefully examining every shred of contemporary ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Princes in the Tower
(159 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Alison Weir
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ small spot on top of book. read more
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Alison Weir
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345391780
ISBN: 0345391780
Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345391780
ISBN: 0345391780
Description: Good. 0345391780 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Alison Weir
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-07-10
ISBN-13: 9780345391780
ISBN: 0345391780
Description: Good. Previous owner's signature. Highlighting and underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blackbird Books,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780345391780
ISBN: 0345391780
Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Tanned p. edges, V. ltly tanned ins wraps. Ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Little scuffing on the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison
Edition: First edition. American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tehanu's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345391780
ISBN: 0345391780
Description: Very Good. 0345391780 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.3 x 6 x 1.3. Nice Tight Clean copy! 287 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Later printing. xv, 287 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. , facsims. , 1 geneal. table, ports. ; 24 cm. Originally published: London: Bodley Head, 1992. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 261-271. 3rd printing stated read more
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Edition: BOMC ED
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-345-38372-9 `287 pgs, investigates the deaths of the boy King, Edward V, and his younger brother Richard, Duke of York. Did Richard III do it? read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Alison Weir
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345391780
ISBN: 0345391780
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1995. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Edition: 2nd US ptg
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine, NY
Date Published: 1994, 92
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: photo section. VG+/VG. 1/2" tear bottom rear corner/flap fold of DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Ballantine, 1994. Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Fine in No jacket. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in printed wrappers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1995; 1995, c1992
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xv, 287 p., [8] p. of plates ill., facsims., ports. 21 cm. read more
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Slight edgewear, Clean, crisp, tight copy, no marks or creases, appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Very Good/Looks Unread. 0345383729. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Regan,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: NY: Ballantine 1992, vg/vg, back flyleaf of dustjacket is creased along edge, 287p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Near Fine in Very Good++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 pp. Crisp, bright and tight copy with previous owner's bookplate on front free end paper. Dust jacket is bright with very minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Texas Star Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Despite five centuries of investigations by historians, the sinister deaths of the boy king Edward V and his younger brother, Richard Duke of York, remain one of the most fascinating murder mysteries in English history. Did Richard III really kill "the Princes in the Tower, " as is commonly believed or was the murderer someone else? ...Alison Weir, an authority on the history of the British royal family, at last provides a conclusive ... read more
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Alison Weir
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-07-10
ISBN-13: 9780345391780
ISBN: 0345391780
Description: Light shelfwear-spine unbroken. read more
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
The Princes in the Tower
by
Weir, Alison
Edition: 1st us pbk ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345383723
ISBN: 0345383729
Description: nf/wrps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |