» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Bryan Holme

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Bryan Holme

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Bryan Holme

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Reader copy. Published in 1988 by Thames and Hudson, a 104-page (9"x12") hardcover book with slightly-bumped cover-corners, a Merry Christmas inscription and a slight tear on the front-right endpaper, otherwise clean, unmarked, beautifully illustrated, and in a good dust jacket, this is a nice copy. (A67) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London and New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Yellow-orange paper covered boards, lettered and with front panel device in gold foil. As issued. Dust jacket price-clipped with slight shelf wear. 104 pp., illus. endpapers, color plates. Short gift inscription on verso of front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Celebrations, feasts, and grand displays in the courts of Medieval, Renaissance, Baroque, Royal, and Napoleonic Europe. Many paintings of such events by a wide variety of artists. Hardcover, 104 pages; 12 1/4 inches (31 cm) tall; hinges tight; library markings else unmarked; not yellowed; dj with very minor wear, now protected in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 9" x 12" 104 pp. First edition. Orange, cloth boards with gilt stamping on cover and spine. Pictorial endpapers. 58 color plates. Couple sm. pen marks on fornt endpaper. Dj: with light edge and corner wear and some rubbing on front and rear panels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-Cloth Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New book. 104 pages with 58 color illustrations many full page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 104 pages Very Good: DJ good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson New York, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. VG/VG Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals. Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson., London. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 104pp, colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals,

by Bryan Holme,

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 5 centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle, 104 pages, beautiful artwork showing fantastic displays of celebration, hardback book and dustjacket nearly as new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle With 58 Colour Illustrations

by Holme, Bryan

price: $22.27

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Book Fine. Dustjacket Fine. 12 1/4" tall by 9 1/4" Wide. 104 pages including index. Dustjacket has slight wear to top spine-ends & top corners, book is very clean with minimal signs of wear. Illustrated end-papers, excellent colour illustrations. Text is spoltess. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle / Bryan Holme

by Holme, Bryan

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Description: 104 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Pageants--Europe. Europe--Court and courtiers. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 104. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts & Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry & Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Orange cover with gilt illustrations, d.j. has tear on front at top corner and top spine, and has a small open tear on back top corner. This is a oversized book. Here the past is brought to sparkling life, the high points of history in pictures painted by the masters. with 58 colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle / Bryan Holme

by Holme, Bryan

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Description: 104 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Pageants--Europe. Europe--Court and courtiers. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: ...Good in fair dust jacket....Once read...Lite dustcover scuffs & ripple/tear...Smoke~free home.. ...104 pages...Audience: General/trade... . You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Bryan Holme

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. R7S2-2 Box 21. Unknown printing. 104 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Bryan Holme

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle By...

by Bryan Holme

price: $2.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, very good. SKU 1386#10T3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $3.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Great color illustrations thruout book. world history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Book is NF save for very faint, 1.5" X 0.5" stain in fore-edge margin of title page and following leaf; in lightly rubbed DJ with one-inch tear to top of front panel at joint. DJ in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Cover a touch worn, but in plastic, nice clean copy. 104 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Invisible Ink, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals: Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thames and Hudson, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Princely Feasts and Festivals Five Centuries of Pageantry and Spectacle

by Holme, Bryan

price: $9.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Hardcover. Publisher: Thames & Hudson, 1988, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780500014516 ISBN: 0500014515

Description: Very Good. /in Very Good dj. 0500014515 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR TO COVER Z-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.