New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prince William

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The story of the clean-up of Prince William Sound after the oil spill. "This straightforward story stresses the importance of community involvement as volunteers work together to repair the damage done. . . . Vibrant watercolors capture both the horror of the pudding-like oil and the beauty of the unscathed northern landscape".--School Library Journal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Prince William used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Owlet paperback edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805033847 ISBN: 080503384X

Description: Rand, Ted. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight copy, slight shelf wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince William (an Owlet Book) used book

Prince William (an Owlet Book)

by Gloria Rand~Ted Rand

price: $5.01

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805033847 ISBN: 080503384X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince William (an Owlet Book) used book

Prince William (an Owlet Book)

by Gloria Rand~Ted Rand

price: $5.01

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805033847 ISBN: 080503384X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted. Reading Copy. Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Usual library identifiers. Pages have edge-tears at bottom edges. Faint marks on endpapers. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince William (an Owlet Book) new book

Prince William (an Owlet Book)

by Rand, Gloria

price: $7.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805033847 ISBN: 080503384X

Description: New. 080503384X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria & Rand, Ted

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: NY: Henry Holt 1992, HB, folio, vg/vg, tape on mylar over dustjacket, previous owner name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt And Company Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 1992--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, full color illustrations, illustrated title page/frontispiece, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. The dj would be very good accept for a piece cut out to remove the lib label. -First Edition-Ex-Library Illustrated by Ted Rand Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prince William (an Owlet Book) new book

Prince William (an Owlet Book)

by Gloria Rand

price: $9.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805033847 ISBN: 080503384X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted. Fine in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket shows light wear along edges. Hard cover book is in excellent condition. 1 p.; 0.36" x 12.37" x 9.34". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria Illustrated By Ted Rand

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: ISBN 0-8050-1841-7. Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author and illustra tor, with delightful seal sketch, on front free endpaper. Near Fine Conditi on book in a Very Good condition, price-clipped dustjacket with slight fa de to spine and upper edge of back cover. Tight, bright, attractive copy w ith no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand Ted Rand

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William (an Owlet Book) used book

Prince William (an Owlet Book)

by Gloria Rand

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805033847 ISBN: 080503384X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince William new book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria

price: $8.68

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805033847 ISBN: 080503384X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prince William Signed

by Rand, Gloria

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO @ ISBN-13: 9781127572472 ISBN: 1127572474

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prince William (Hc)

by Rand, Gloria

price: $16.78

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition stated, good shape cover and pages, and DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah DeVore, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: HARD COVER XLIBRARY Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted (illustrator) Good in Very Good Not Large Print jacket. Children. Over 16 Oz. Minimal shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, title page torn, first blank page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand, Ted Rand (Illustrator)

price: $20.55

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: good. 0805018417. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand

price: $33.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prince William

by Rand, Gloria

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Rand, Ted. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio. Signed and Inscribed By Author & Artist Unpaginated, signed and inscribed by author & artist on first free end page, illustrated, tight binding, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Prince William

by Gloria Rand

price: $28.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805018417 ISBN: 0805018417

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0805018417 ISBN 13: 9780805018417 not first printing bk# 15.1. e43. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Prince William (an Owlet Book) new book

Prince William (an Owlet Book)

by Gloria Rand

price: $21.24

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805033847 ISBN: 080503384X

Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 080503384X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.