» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Primer of Greek Grammar

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Evelyn Abbott (Editor), Edwin Mansfield

About this title: Introduces Greek grammar. Includes both accidence and syntax.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn (Editor) / Mansfield, E. D. (Editor) / Percival, John (Con)

price: $19.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focus Pub R Pullins & Co Date Published: 1999-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781585100187 ISBN: 1585100188

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781585100187. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Primer of Greek Grammar new book

A Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn, and Mansfield, Edward D, and Percival, John (Preface by)

price: $20.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Focus Publishing/R. Pullins Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585100187 ISBN: 1585100188

Description: New. Text in English, Greek, Modern (1453- ). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Focus Classical Reprints. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn Mansfield, E.D.

price: $26.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GERALD DUCKWORTH & CO LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 220 pages. (220 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn (Editor), and Mansfield, Edwin

price: $28.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duckworth Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Primer of Greek Grammar Accidence & Syntax used book

A Primer of Greek Grammar Accidence & Syntax

by Abbott, Evelyn & Edwin Mansfield

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duckworth Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: Near Fine. 0715612581. One light crease along front foreedge else Fine.; 0.65 x 7.88 x 5.04 Inches; 220 pages; Introduces Greek grammar. Includes both accidence and syntax. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient World Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Primer of Greek Grammar: Accidence & Syntax

by Abbott, Evelyn & Mansfield, E D; Percival, John (Preface)

price: $51.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rivingtons, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780280228752 ISBN: 0280228759

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agrippa's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Primer of Greek Grammar used book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn; Masfield, E.D.

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: United Kingdom: Duckworth Pub Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: Very Good. Soft cover, very good condition. Some shelf wear with minor bumping at top and bottom of spine. Pages are clean, crisp, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar (Focus Classical Reprints) used book

Primer of Greek Grammar (Focus Classical Reprints)

by Evelyn Abbott

price: $13.42

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585100187 ISBN: 1585100188

Description: Very Good. 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Primer of Greek Grammar

by Evelyn Abbot & E D Mansfield

price: $14.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Rivingtons Date Published: 1926

Description: FAIR. NO JACKET. Green covers with black title. Back-piece detached from spine & taped on. Covers with some wear. Within a little spotting to endpapers, otherwise pages and binding good. World of Books makes a contribution to the British Heart Foundation for every book sold. The B.H. F is the UK's leading heart research charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: World of Rare Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Primer of Greek Grammar new book

A Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn; Mansfield, Edward D. And

price: $15.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FOCUS PUB/R PULLINS CO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585100187 ISBN: 1585100188

Description: New. This standard handbook introduces the complete range of Greek grammar, suitable for college level courses. Includes both accidence and syntax. It is part of the Focus Classical Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar used book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn (Editor), and Mansfield, Edwin

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duckworth Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Norman, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, E & Mansfield, E D

price: $17.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rivingtons Date Published: 1934

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. Spine torn along one edge. No dust jacket., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Primer of Greek Grammar. Accidence By E. Abbott and E. D. Mansfield. Syntax By E. D. Mansfield. With a Preface By J. Percival

by E. Abbott & E. D. Mansfield

price: $18.28

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RIVINGTONS Date Published: 1946

Description: Published by Rivingtons in 1946. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by E. Abbott, Mansfield Abbott, Evelyn Abbott, E.D. Masfield

price: $18.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585100187 ISBN: 1585100188

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Evelyn Abbott, Edwin Mansfield

price: $19.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091127052102D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar used book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Evelyn Abbott, E.D. Mansfield

price: $19.91

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. Cover worn. Reading copy. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar (Focus Classical Reprints) new book

Primer of Greek Grammar (Focus Classical Reprints)

by E.D. Masfield

price: $20.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focus Publishing/R. Pullins Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781585100187 ISBN: 1585100188

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rivingtons Date Published: 1966

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Previous owners' names in pencil and blue ink on free front endpaper. pencil marks on about 5 pages. mild discoloration on page edges. spine wrinkled, and edges of spine and corners of boards worn a little.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn

price: $22.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DUCKWORTH PUB Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: New. Introduces Greek grammar. Includes both accidence and syntax. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Evelyn Abbott, E.D. Mansfield

price: $24.83

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Accidence and Syntax used book

Accidence and Syntax

by Abbott, Evelyn And E. D. Mansfield

price: $28.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: 1990. Duckworth. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Evelyn Abbott, Edwin Mansfield

price: $28.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Evelyn Abbott; E.D. Mansfield

price: $30.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GERALD DUCKWORTH & CO LTD ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Abbott, Evelyn; Mansfield, E.D.

price: $31.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Primer of Greek Grammar new book

Primer of Greek Grammar

by Evelyn Abbott

price: $31.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duckworth Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780715612583 ISBN: 0715612581

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.