Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U.S. Dept. of Agriculture
Date Published: 1917
Description: Fair. Pamphlet, staple-bound. Small holes punched for binder, reinforced with cloth tape. 1917. Unmarked pages. Moderate wear, corners of pages folded. Cover is separating from the rest of the pamphlet. We ship daily. International orders will ship first-class/airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: U. S. Department of Agriculture
Date Published: 1915
Description: Farmers' Bulletin 173: 1-46, 32 figures. Printed wraps, front wrap detached and back wrap missing, signs of use and age, text in good condition. read more
Binding: Hardback in gilt titles front and spine.
Publisher: Government Printing Office / Washington
Date Published: 190588p
Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 88 pp. Light wear to head and tail of spine., Light wear to extremities., Front board slightly speckled. read more
Binding: Stapled wraps
Publisher: U. S. Government Printing Office
Date Published: 1903
Description: Good; Tearing on covers and around staples. Dampstain on front and other discolorations/foxing, on covers. B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 47 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Washington, Government Printing Office,
Date Published: 1900-05
Description: Front cover of first volume slightly sprung; marginal tear on plate 46; otherwise both volumes very good condition (no dust jacket). read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Green/gilt
Publisher: Govt. Printing Office, Washington, DC
Date Published: 1903
Description: B/W photos, drawings. Hardcover. No DJ. Owners name. Clean, tight copy. VG+ 5 1/4"x 7 1/4", 88pp+, Dept of Agriculture Bulletin #24 deals with the characteristics of a forest, its units, the organic sites and the enemies. Forty-seven plates and 81 other illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1905
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Spine just a bit sunned; spine gilt somewhat dull. Front board gilt bright. A bit of rubbing along front spine edge. Corners lightly bumped. Else binding quite clean. A few tiny speckles to front endpapers. Else pages clean.; 7-1/4 x 5-1/4"; 88 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BiblioLife, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781110265374ISBN:1110265379
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781103981427ISBN:1103981420
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781103990726ISBN:1103990721
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioLife, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781110265411ISBN:1110265417
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781103981489ISBN:110398148X
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781103990818ISBN:1103990810
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioLife
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781110020973ISBN:111002097X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00128 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioLife
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781103981489ISBN:110398148X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00180 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioLife
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781103990818ISBN:1103990810
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00188 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioLife
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781110265411ISBN:1110265417
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00188 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.