» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Primer of dermatopathology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Primer of dermatopathology

by Antoinette F Hood, M.D.

About this title: Featuring nearly 400 clear, sharp photomicrographs, the Third Edition of this primer is a user-friendly guide to interpreting skin biopsies. Abnormalities are grouped according to location in the skin and morphologic characteristics. Each abnormality is discussed in an easy-to-follow three-column format. The first column lists the disease entities. The second column lists histologic criteria for diagnosis, with key features in boldface. The third column presents the differential diagnosis, helpful hints, and clinical information. Adjacent to the text are representative photomicrographs, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Primer of Dermatopathology

by Leroy E. Hood, Etc

price: $42.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316372169 ISBN: 0316372161

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Primer of Dermatopathology (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Primer of Dermatopathology (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Antoinette F Hood, Theodore H Kwan, Martin C Mihm, Thomas D Horn, Bruce R Smoller

price: $108.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781732369 ISBN: 0781732360

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Primer of Dermatopathology

by Hood, Antoinette F, M.D.

price: $159.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316372169 ISBN: 0316372161

Description: Good. 378 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Primer of Dermatopathology

by Antoinette F. Hood

price: $137.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (January 15, 1993) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780316372336 ISBN: 0316372331

Description: Like New. 0316372331. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Primer of Dermatopathology

by Hood, Antoinette F.

price: $137.87

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780316372336 ISBN: 0316372331

Description: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Primer of Dermatopathology

by Hood, Antoinette F.

price: $139.23

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780316372336 ISBN: 0316372331

Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Primer of Dermatopathology

by Hood, Antoinette F.

price: $146.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-93 ISBN-13: 9780316372336 ISBN: 0316372331

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Primer of Dermatopathology (Book With Cd-Rom) used book

Primer of Dermatopathology (Book With Cd-Rom)

by Antoinette F Hood

price: $147.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780781732369 ISBN: 0781732360

Description: Very Good. 0781732360. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Primer of Dermatopathology

by Hood, Antoinette F.

price: $163.78

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-93 ISBN-13: 9780316372336 ISBN: 0316372331

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.