» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prime Time Emeril: More TV Dinners from America's Favorite Chef

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Prime Time Emeril: More TV Dinners from America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

About this title: Millions of viewers from coast-to-coast tune in to the Food Network daily to watch chef Emeril Lagasse. Now fans can create those same dishes and others with this indispensable new cookbook. Recipes include Tuna of Love, Emerilized Barbecued Oysters, Dad's Meatloaf, and Oven-Baked Pecan-Crusted Chicken. 48 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More TV Dinners from America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More TV Dinners from America's Favorite Chef

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. water damage to tops of many pages (does not affect text)-unused-no markings or remainder marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Books, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Very Good. 0060185368 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Good in Good jacket. 96-W Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Fine. 0060185368. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Fine. 0060185368. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $2.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prime Time Emeril

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Morrow, HC with DJ, 2001, 1st printing. Clean, tight, lightly used, gift inscription on front flyleaf, rest of book unmarked, very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. The hard covered book in presentable condition. Clean inside. Mild scuff and shelf wear to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ gift inscriptions on front page/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef used book

Prime Time Emeril: More Tv Dinners From America's Favorite Chef

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $3.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060185367 ISBN: 0060185368

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has light shelfwear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 12, 2009
By Travis, Keene, NH

"You gotta love Emeril. He just has a natural enthusiasm for food and a nice way of talking about fancy sounding ingredients and dishes that keeps from from getting too intimidating.
We generally enjoyed every recipe from this book that we made."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.