» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Allan H Goroll, Albert G Mulley, Jr. (Editor)

About this title: Completely updated for its Fifth Edition, this comprehensive text presents a practical approach to the office evaluation and management of every problem seen by primary care practitioners. In 239 problem-oriented chapters, the book provides essential information on medical diagnosis, lab tests, treatment options, and health maintenance and offers authoritative guidance on clinical decision-making. Every chapter of this edition ends with practical, bulleted Recommendations based on the best evidence, expert consensus guidelines, and clinical judgement. Annotated bibliographies in each chapter ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Allan H., M.D. Goroll; Lawrence A., M.D. May; Albert G., M.D. Mulley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780397507177 ISBN: 0397507178

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Allan H., M.D. Goroll Lawrence A., M.D. May Albert G., M.D. Mulley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780397507177 ISBN: 0397507178

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Allan H., M.D. Goroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397507177 ISBN: 0397507178

Description: 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Allan H., M.D. Goroll; Lawrence A., M.D. May; Albert G., M.D. Mulley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397507177 ISBN: 0397507178

Description: Very Good. 0397507178. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Albert G. Mulley Allan H., M.D. Goroll

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Albert G. Mulley Allan H., M.D. Goroll

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient... used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient...

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: Good. Hardback as featured in very good condition, crisp & tight pages has very limited highlightings, cover has mild corner bumps, no d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upsource, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: Good. 0781712483 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: Very Good. 0781712483 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Mulley, Albert G. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: August 15, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. 4th edition. Top edge of cover has a slight indentation. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Allan H., M.D. Goroll; Lawrence A., M.D. May; Albert G., Jr. Mulley

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397511303 ISBN: 0397511302

Description: Good. 0397511302 Good Condition-JB Lippincott-1995 copyright-stated third edition-some shelf wear-light bumping to corners-highlighting throughout-binding is tight (Health-15) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Goroll, Allan H. M.D.; Mulley, Albert G. M.D.

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition; owner's name inked on front endpaper; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Allan H., M.D. Goroll Lawrence A., M.D. May Albert G., Jr. Mulley

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780397511303 ISBN: 0397511302

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

price: $35.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: Fine. 0781712483 Ex hospital library in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Allan H., M.D. Goroll, Lawrence A., M.D. May, Albert G., M.D. Mulley

price: $44.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397507177 ISBN: 0397507178

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Goroll, Allan H. M.D.; Mulley, Albert G. M.D.

price: $60.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hard/Glossy Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine; owner's name inked on front endpaper; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient {Third Edition} used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient {Third Edition}

by Goroll, Allan H., Lawrence A. May, And Albert G. Mulley, Jr

price: $62.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {Seventh Printing} Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780397511303 ISBN: 0397511302

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Since publication of the first edition of PRIMARY CARE MEDICINE in 1981, the field of primary care has moved from the periphery to the center of American medicine. The shift reflects recognition of the critical role played by primary physicians in the provision of comprehensive, personalized affordable medical care. The third edition of PRIMARY CARE MEDICINE is designed to help clinicians and student smeets the incresingly complex demands of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient used book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

price: $76.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781712484 ISBN: 0781712483

Description: Good. Edition 1981 / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine new book

Primary Care Medicine

by Goroll

price: $89.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780781774567 ISBN: 078177456X

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient new book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Editor-Allan H Goroll; Editor-Albert G Mulley

price: $110.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781748780 ISBN: 078174878X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient (Primary Care Medicine ( Goroll )) new book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient (Primary Care Medicine ( Goroll ))

by Allan H Goroll, Albert G Mulley

price: $111.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781774567 ISBN: 078177456X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient (Primary Care Medicine ( Goroll )) new book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient (Primary Care Medicine ( Goroll ))

by Allan H Goroll, Albert G Mulley

price: $111.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781774567 ISBN: 078177456X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient (Primary Care Medicine ( Goroll )) new book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient (Primary Care Medicine ( Goroll ))

by Allan H Goroll, Albert G Mulley

price: $113.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781774567 ISBN: 078177456X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient (Primary Care Medicine ( Goroll )) new book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient (Primary Care Medicine ( Goroll ))

by Allan H Goroll, Albert G Mulley

price: $117.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781774567 ISBN: 078177456X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient new book

Primary Care Medicine: Office Evaluation and Management of the Adult Patient

by Goroll, Allan H, and Mulley, Albert G, Jr.

<