New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Price of Power

by Seymour M Hersh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Seymour M. Hersh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Fair. 1984. Softcover. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Seymour M. Hersh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Very Good. 0671506889 NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Seymour M. Hersh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Fine. 0671506889 slight wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, SLIGHT TANNING OF PAGES, MINOR COVER AND EDGE WEAR, 698 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Seymour M. Hersh

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Good. Tight with clean text, light edge wear, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour M.

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Fair. 0671506889 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power

by Hersh, Seymour M

price: $4.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library copy with one stamp inside front cover. Black marker dash on bottom of pages. There is some spotting to top of pages. Cover has some scratching and small bends. No creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Good in None jacket. Mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power

by Hersh, Seymour M

price: $5.29

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 8vo-over tall, Great Condition Large Soft Cover book, FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price (the) of Power

by Hersh, Seymour M.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Hersh, Seymour M., Summit Books, nd, c1983, 1st printing, soft cover, tiny bit of edge wear o/w vg-f, 698 pp w/index, Sm 4to, 'Kissinger in the Nixon White House' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour M.

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Very Good. 0671506889. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has minimal creasing. Pages are in good shape.; 698 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour M.

price: $7.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Seymour M. Hersh

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Black cover photo illustrated, clean. corners lightly bumped, light corner creases at front cover. no crease at hinge, light crease at spine. text clean, 698 pages. non-fiction/ history. very nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour M.

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Good+ Moderate edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on the edge of the book, felt marker on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Seymour M. Hersh

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Street Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power

by Hersh, Seymour M.

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with stain at the bottom of the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power: Nixon

by Seymour Hersh

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983

Description: Collectible Very Good. Dust Jacket: MISSING. First Edition, 2nd Printing, 1983, Pub: Simon & Schuster, Collectible Very Good, Hardcover, Book: , Clean: aged & dust, Flat: , Tight: , DJ: , Dust Jacket: MISSING Some Foreign Order Restricted Due to Weight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookateria / Digital-Scribe, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power, the (Gf2795)

by Hersh, Seymour M

price: $11.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: CR-1963 = 1st ED\3rd PR Publisher: SUMMIT BOOKS = NY

Description: GOOD. sm4to = 698pp GOOD FORMER OWNER'S BLIND STAMP POLITICS-FOREIGN read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power

by Hersh, Seymour M

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very slight crease lower front corner else brand new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power Kissinger in the Nixon White Hous

by Hersh, Seymour M.

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1983, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Price of Power, the (14083)

by Hersh, Seymour M

price: $17.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: CR-1983 * 1st ED Publisher: SUMMIT BOOKS = NY

Description: VG. KISSINGER IN NIXON WHITE H VG sm4to = 698p POLITICS-US read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House

by Hersh, Seymour

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671506889 ISBN: 0671506889

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback. As new, but has light shelf wear, pages are lightly tanned. 698 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.