|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Price of Power
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Seymour M. Hersh
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Fair. 1984. Softcover. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Seymour M. Hersh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Very Good. 0671506889 NO DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Seymour M. Hersh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Summit Books
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Fine. 0671506889 slight wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, SLIGHT TANNING OF PAGES, MINOR COVER AND EDGE WEAR, 698 PGS. read more
|
|
The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. read more
|
|
Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Seymour M. Hersh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Good. Tight with clean text, light edge wear, remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour M.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Fair. 0671506889 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Price of Power
by
Hersh, Seymour M
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library copy with one stamp inside front cover. Black marker dash on bottom of pages. There is some spotting to top of pages. Cover has some scratching and small bends. No creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aisling Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Good in None jacket. Mark on bottom of book. read more
|
|
Price of Power
by
Hersh, Seymour M
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 8vo-over tall, Great Condition Large Soft Cover book, FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, mild edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Englewood Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Price (the) of Power
by
Hersh, Seymour M.
Binding: Softcover
Description: Hersh, Seymour M., Summit Books, nd, c1983, 1st printing, soft cover, tiny bit of edge wear o/w vg-f, 698 pp w/index, Sm 4to, 'Kissinger in the Nixon White House' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Price of Power Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour M.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Very Good. 0671506889. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has minimal creasing. Pages are in good shape.; 698 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour M.
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Price of Power Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Seymour M. Hersh
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Black cover photo illustrated, clean. corners lightly bumped, light corner creases at front cover. no crease at hinge, light crease at spine. text clean, 698 pages. non-fiction/ history. very nice reading copy. read more
|
|
The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour M.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Good+ Moderate edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on the edge of the book, felt marker on the bottom edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Seymour M. Hersh
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984-05
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Price of Power
by
Hersh, Seymour M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit, NY
Date Published: 1983
Description: First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with stain at the bottom of the rear panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Price of Power: Nixon
by
Seymour Hersh
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1983
Description: Collectible Very Good. Dust Jacket: MISSING. First Edition, 2nd Printing, 1983, Pub: Simon & Schuster, Collectible Very Good, Hardcover, Book: , Clean: aged & dust, Flat: , Tight: , DJ: , Dust Jacket: MISSING Some Foreign Order Restricted Due to Weight. read more
|
|
Price of Power, the (Gf2795)
by
Hersh, Seymour M
Edition: CR-1963 = 1st ED\3rd PR
Publisher: SUMMIT BOOKS = NY
Description: GOOD. sm4to = 698pp GOOD FORMER OWNER'S BLIND STAMP POLITICS-FOREIGN read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Price of Power
by
Hersh, Seymour M
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Summit Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very slight crease lower front corner else brand new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Price of Power Kissinger in the Nixon White Hous
by
Hersh, Seymour M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Summit Books
Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1983, Dust Jacket-Good. read more
|
|
Price of Power, the (14083)
by
Hersh, Seymour M
Edition: CR-1983 * 1st ED
Publisher: SUMMIT BOOKS = NY
Description: VG. KISSINGER IN NIXON WHITE H VG sm4to = 698p POLITICS-US read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Price of Power: Kissinger in the Nixon White House
by
Hersh, Seymour
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671506889
ISBN: 0671506889
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback. As new, but has light shelf wear, pages are lightly tanned. 698 pages. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5324321&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|