» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Harry L Rinker

About this title: This all-in-one survival manual and price reference covers tried-and-true flea market fare--action figures, cookie jars and lunchboxes--as well as more utilitarian items, including used small appliances, children' clothes and office equipment. Prices and descriptions for more than 10,000 item reflect the latest market information.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Rinker, Harry L.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870696367 ISBN: 087069636X

Description: Very Good. No marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, cover has some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870696367 ISBN: 087069636X

Description: Good. Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures (Official Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures)

by Harry L Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, Radner, PA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870696367 ISBN: 087069636X

Description: Very Good. 1991 paperback very good condition Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast...This all-in-one survival manual and price reference covers tried-and-true flea market fare--action figures cookie jars and lunchboxes--as well as more utilitarian items inc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures (Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures)

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696718 ISBN: 0870696718

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870696718 ISBN: 0870696718

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures (Official Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures)

by Harry L Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co ISBN-13: 9780870696367 ISBN: 087069636X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co ISBN-13: 9780870696718 ISBN: 0870696718

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Rinker, Harry L

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870696367 ISBN: 087069636X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ml bp3 ppr 205. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 274 p. Official Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures (Official Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures)

by Harry L Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870696367 ISBN: 087069636X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: Acceptable. Back/Front cover has minor tearing or ripping. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures (Official Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures)

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870696367 ISBN: 087069636X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Rinker Jr., Harry L.

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book C Date Published: 1995

Description: VG+ to near fine, clean 8 1/2" X 11" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. No known flaws. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures Third Edition used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures Third Edition

by Rinker, Harry L.

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: Very Good. 0870697196. Smooth spine. Some scratches on cover. Price on cover is $19.95; 8.25 x 11 x.8 inches; 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures (Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures)

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Rinker, Harry L.

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870696367 ISBN: 087069636X

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures By Rinker, Harry L.

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $6.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780870696718 ISBN: 0870696718

Description: Like New. 1993 Edition, as shown. Almost NEW condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Rinker, Harry L.

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870696367 ISBN: 087069636X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Harry L. Rinker

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, Radnor, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: Fine. 8.25 x 10.75 in., 296 Pages. "Over 10, 000 Prices and Descriptions. New Larger Format * Buying and Selling Tips * Guide to Top 25 Flea Markets * Sources and Resources * State of the Market Report. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Rinker, Harry L.

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., 1991, number line: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8... ISBN-13: 0234567876543

Description: ISBN 0-87069-636-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in. ); 274pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures Third Edition

by Rinker, Harry L.

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., 1995, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7... ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: ISBN 0-87069-719-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.25 in. ); 296pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Rinker, Harry L., Jr

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications, Iola, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: Near Fine. Soft Cover Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. " Over 10, 000 prices and descriptions, Buying and selling tips, guide to top 25 Flea Markets and hundreds of photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Flea Market Treasures

by Rinker, Harry L., Jr

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Krause Publications, Iola, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870697197 ISBN: 0870697196

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.