New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: The Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: The Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Prevention Magazine, Mark Bricklin

About this title: Filled with the facts needed when shopping, cooking, or dining out, here is an authoritative guide to the incredible preventive and curative power of more than 1,000 foods. Readers discover savvy strategies to cut fat, the secrets of boosting health with antioxidants, handy food charts, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Prevention Magazine, And Bricklin, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin, The Editors Of Prevention Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962252 ISBN: 0875962254

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor

by Mark Bricklin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Fine / glossy boards clean / square / text clean / tight / Appears unread / 1st printing / the ultimate guide to health boosting and health harming factors in your diet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prevention Magazine new book

Prevention Magazine

by Mark Bricklin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875962252 ISBN: 0875962254

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1994 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875962252 ISBN: 0875962254

Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. front cover is creased down the middle. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet new book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin, The Editors Of Prevention Magazine

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962252 ISBN: 0875962254

Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet new book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Bricklin, Mark; The Editors Of Prevention Magazine

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962252 ISBN: 0875962254

Description: New. 0875962254 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine

price: $2.41

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Bricklin, Mark

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Very Good. 087596172X: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine

price: $3.20

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Bricklin, Mark

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Very Good. 087596172X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875962252 ISBN: 0875962254

Description: Good. Cover creased; 1993 ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Bricklin, Mark

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Very Good. 087596172X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW with just a hint of shelfwear (light foxing to page edges and endpapers. FIRST EDITION. First printing. Bound in attractive glossy pictorial boards issued without a dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prevention Magagazines Nutrition Advisor used book

Prevention Magagazines Nutrition Advisor

by Bricklin, Mark

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875962252 ISBN: 0875962254

Description: Rodale 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Bricklin, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Very Good + No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Former book store stamp on ffep. Illustrated glossy boards, small closed tear at bottom of spine. 596 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Bricklin, Mark

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: HB Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Fine/no jacket. Large Octavo, 596pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health...

price: $13.55

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: New. (777)Hardcover, 1993; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Bricklin, Mark

price: $15.95

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover-Decorative Boards Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. Over 1, 000 Foods Analyzed and Rated--to help you choose the right foods for cholesterol control, weight loss, stronger immunity, digestive health, cancer prevention, better blood, and stronger bones. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ravenwood Gables Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780875961729 ISBN: 087596172X

Description: New in Not Issued jacket. New Hardcover w/o dust jacket as issued. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks found. May show light shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet new book

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet

by Mark Bricklin

price: $32.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962252 ISBN: 0875962254

Description: New Paperback, (1994) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet