|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Filled with the facts needed when shopping, cooking, or dining out, here is an authoritative guide to the incredible preventive and curative power of more than 1,000 foods. Readers discover savvy strategies to cut fat, the secrets of boosting health with antioxidants, handy food charts, and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: The Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
(79 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Prevention Magazine, And Bricklin, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin, The Editors Of Prevention Magazine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962252
ISBN: 0875962254
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor
by
Mark Bricklin
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Fine / glossy boards clean / square / text clean / tight / Appears unread / 1st printing / the ultimate guide to health boosting and health harming factors in your diet. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine
by
Mark Bricklin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875962252
ISBN: 0875962254
Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1994 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875962252
ISBN: 0875962254
Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. front cover is creased down the middle. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin, The Editors Of Prevention Magazine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962252
ISBN: 0875962254
Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Bricklin, Mark; The Editors Of Prevention Magazine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780875962252
ISBN: 0875962254
Description: New. 0875962254 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Bricklin, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Very Good. 087596172X: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Bricklin, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Very Good. 087596172X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875962252
ISBN: 0875962254
Description: Good. Cover creased; 1993 ed. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Bricklin, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Very Good. 087596172X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW with just a hint of shelfwear (light foxing to page edges and endpapers. FIRST EDITION. First printing. Bound in attractive glossy pictorial boards issued without a dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magagazines Nutrition Advisor
by
Bricklin, Mark
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780875962252
ISBN: 0875962254
Description: Rodale 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Bricklin, Mark
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Very Good + No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Former book store stamp on ffep. Illustrated glossy boards, small closed tear at bottom of spine. 596 Pgs. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Bricklin, Mark
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: HB
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Fine/no jacket. Large Octavo, 596pp. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: New. (777)Hardcover, 1993; Excellent! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Bricklin, Mark
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover-Decorative Boards
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. Over 1, 000 Foods Analyzed and Rated--to help you choose the right foods for cholesterol control, weight loss, stronger immunity, digestive health, cancer prevention, better blood, and stronger bones. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor: the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin; Editor-Prevention Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13: 9780875961729
ISBN: 087596172X
Description: New in Not Issued jacket. New Hardcover w/o dust jacket as issued. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks found. May show light shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more
|
|
Prevention Magazine's Nutrition Advisor the Ultimate Guide to the Health-Boosting and Health-Harming Factors in Your Diet
by
Mark Bricklin
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962252
ISBN: 0875962254
Description: New Paperback, (1994) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |