» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Prevention and Treatment of Running Injuries

by Dambros, Robert D. D'Ambrosia, David Drez

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prevention and Treatment of Running Injuries

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913590867 ISBN: 091359086X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prevention and Treatment of Running Injuries

by Dambros, and D'Ambrosia, Robert D., and Drez, David

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SLACK Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780913590867 ISBN: 091359086X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 043109 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prevention and Treatment of Running Injuries

by D'Ambrosia; Drez

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590867 ISBN: 091359086X

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in DJ. Previous owner's name and stickers on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers and DJ show some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prevention and Treatment of Running Injuries

by D'Ambrosia, Robert; Drez, David

price: $25.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590867 ISBN: 091359086X

Description: Fine. Near Fine Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 204 pages. Small white label on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prevention and Treatment of Running Injuries

by Dambros, and D'Ambrosia, Robert D., and Drez, David

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SLACK Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780913590867 ISBN: 091359086X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prevention and Treatment of Running Injuries

by Dambros

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A. : SLACK, Incorporated, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780913590867 ISBN: 091359086X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with good dust jacket. A couple pages have underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prevention and Treatment of Running Injuries

by D'Ambrosia, Robert D.; Drez, David Jr.,

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590867 ISBN: 091359086X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prevention and Treatment of Running Injuries

by D' Ambrosia, Robert / Drez, David

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles B. Slack, Inc, Thorofare NJ Date Published: 1982

Description: Fair. Some underlining. Stamps. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.