» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects with Step-By-Step Instructions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects with Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

About this title: A collection of ideas for homemade gifts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9781850284086 ISBN: 1850284083

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instruct...

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: New. New hardback No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Very Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuildAmerica Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781850284086 ISBN: 1850284083

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781850284086 ISBN: 1850284083

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuildAmerica Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: New. 1568656467 New! sticker on spine, Great Gift, Fast Shipping! books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects with Step-By-Step Instructions used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects with Step-By-Step Instructions

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $2.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781850284086 ISBN: 1850284083

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Good. DJ has top edge wear and 1-inch closed tear at front top. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step... used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step...

by Juliet Bawden

price: $3.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781850284086 ISBN: 1850284083

Description: Very Good. Very good book in very good dust jacket with a small blemish on the back. Pages clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing ISBN-13: 9781850284086 ISBN: 1850284083

Description: Fair. 1850284083. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $4.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: New. 1568656467 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $5.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Build America Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects with Step-By-Step Instructions used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects with Step-By-Step Instructions

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781850284086 ISBN: 1850284083

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You-Over 35 Projects With Step By Step Instructions

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Guild America Books 1998. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like New-Crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, New York: Guild America, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Quatro, near fine in matching near fine dj. Over 35 projects with Step--by-step Instructions. 112 pp. Gift quality. Nothing is more special than a home-made present. Here are wreaths, boxes, jars, herbs, exotic cooking and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects with Step-By-Step Instructions new book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects with Step-By-Step Instructions

by Bawden, Juliet

price: $83.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781850284086 ISBN: 1850284083

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: janabelle23, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Gifts That Say I Love You: Over 35 Projects With Step-By-Step Instructions

by Juliet Bawden

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books ISBN-13: 9781568656465 ISBN: 1568656467

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.