Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780681409569ISBN:0681409568
Description: Very Good + No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Glossy pictorial boards, corners and spine slightly bumped. Interior in like-new condition. 125 Pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780681409569ISBN:0681409568
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Price sticker and sticker residue on back cover, otherwise very light wear/rubbing to covers, binding tight, text clean. 0681409568; 9275. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 125 pages. read more
Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 11.25x5.75 inches. 125 indexed pages. White, photo illustrated cover with black and pink lettering. Light cover soil. Everything you need to know about making and using pressed flowers. Over 80 beautiful designs to get you started, ranging from easy to make cards to more complex pictures to mount and fram, to delightful gift ideas. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780681409569ISBN:0681409568
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Inscription on first page. All other pages are clean. Looks like a new book. No other marks, no creases, no tears. Very nice book. Tight and straight. In stock; same/next day shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780681409569ISBN:0681409568
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near-new condition. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine-Bright pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. With colorful photographs and step-by-step instructions for making over 80 beautiful cards, pictures, and one-of-a-kind gifts. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longmeadow Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780681409569ISBN:0681409568
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: VG+ 0681409568. Very clean and unmarked book, spine is tight and text is clean.; Everything you need to know about making and using pressed flowers. Over 80 beautiful designs to get you started, ranging from easy to make cards to more complex pictures to mount and fram, to delightful gift ideas.; The Creative Art of Series; 0.5 x 11.5 x 6 Inches; 125 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.