» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pressed Flowers

by Longmeadow Press

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, Good Reading Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers

by Lawrence, Mary

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Very Good + No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Glossy pictorial boards, corners and spine slightly bumped. Interior in like-new condition. 125 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers

by Lawrence, Mary

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Price sticker and sticker residue on back cover, otherwise very light wear/rubbing to covers, binding tight, text clean. 0681409568; 9275. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers

by Lawrence, Mary

price: $8.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Stamford, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 11.25x5.75 inches. 125 indexed pages. White, photo illustrated cover with black and pink lettering. Light cover soil. Everything you need to know about making and using pressed flowers. Over 80 beautiful designs to get you started, ranging from easy to make cards to more complex pictures to mount and fram, to delightful gift ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pressed Flowers

by Longmeadow Press

price: $8.45

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Inscription on first page. All other pages are clean. Looks like a new book. No other marks, no creases, no tears. Very nice book. Tight and straight. In stock; same/next day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: troveofbooks, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers

by Lawrence, Mary

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near-new condition. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine-Bright pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. With colorful photographs and step-by-step instructions for making over 80 beautiful cards, pictures, and one-of-a-kind gifts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Lawrence, Mary

price: $9.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Fine. 0681409568 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pressed Flowers

by Longmeadow Press

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Good. The cover has some soiling. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pressed Flowers

by Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear. Hardcover-0681409568 [LAWRENCE] PRESSED FLOWERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pressed Flowers

by Lawrence, Mary

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Borders Press ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers

by Lawrence, Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Stamford, CT Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: VG+ 0681409568. Very clean and unmarked book, spine is tight and text is clean.; Everything you need to know about making and using pressed flowers. Over 80 beautiful designs to get you started, ranging from easy to make cards to more complex pictures to mount and fram, to delightful gift ideas.; The Creative Art of Series; 0.5 x 11.5 x 6 Inches; 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Creative Art of Pressed Flowers (the Creative Art of Series)

by Mary Lawrence

price: $49.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681409569 ISBN: 0681409568

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.