|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the ultimate book for armchair adventurers, Yeager again proves he has the right stuff as he reveals his head-on approach to living the good life! Using extensive examples from his numerous hiking, fishing and hunting expeditions, Yeager takes readers along on his personal adventures. 24 pages of photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
(382 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck, And Leerhsen, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck, And Leerhsen, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck, And Leerhsen, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck, And Leerhsen, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck, And Leerhsen, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck, And Leerhsen, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Fair. ISBN: 0553053337. Marked Very Light Endpapers Front; Rubbing Very Light Jacket Front; Edgewear Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; Yellowing Very Light Jacket Back; read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good hardcover/Good jacket, firm binding, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, black & white photos, hardcover in very good condition, jacket has light shelf wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Good. Hardcover without Dust jacket--Little shelf wear--Inscription inside cover--Otherwise good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on!
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-553-05333-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on! Further Adventures in the Good Life (G.K. Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780816147519
ISBN: 0816147515
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Press on! Further Adventures in the Good Life (G.K. Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780816147519
ISBN: 0816147515
Description: Good. "Ex-Library, normal library markings, stickers, stamps and pockets, Large print edition" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck, and Leerhsen, Charles
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on! Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket in Mylar pasted down, pocket and label, tight, little used. 247 pages, Illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Bump,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on
by
Yeager, Chuck
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on! -Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good-Slight Wear jacket. Hardcover 1988. 247p. Very minor defects. remainder mark top edges. Roamthe world with Yeager and go back to his West virginia roots. Mountainhiking, living off the land, flying, fishing, hunting. Wife also tells of wartime courtship and 40 years of marriage to military and test pilot. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Yeager, Chuck
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Good. 0553053337 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1289 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Press on! Further Adventures in the Good Life (G.K. Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780816147519
ISBN: 0816147515
Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
|
Press on: Further Adventures in the Good Life
by
Chuck Yeager
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553053333
ISBN: 0553053337
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
| | |