Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780399111327ISBN:0399111328
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, light slant to book, stk #2624e9. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good+ with Good+ DJ in protective mylar cover, book has some shelf wear, DJ has some creases along edges and light rubbing wear, pages and boards are in excellent condition! A great reading copy! Hardcover with DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780399111327ISBN:0399111328
Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0399111328 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780399111327ISBN:0399111328
Description: Very Good. From a private collection with no names or markings. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. DJ has minor edge wear and sticker on spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean pages with no markings. The dust jacket has edge wear, with small edge tears and some light color bleeding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780399111327ISBN:0399111328
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book is tight, clean; spine cocked; PO's name and address on ffep. DJ whole, scuffed, all edges chipped, spine ends tattered, a few closed edge tears. 378 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780399111327ISBN:0399111328
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 378 pp., illus., ports.; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. One corner lightly bumped, else fine. Dust jacket with light rubbing, price-clipped on front flap. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780399111327ISBN:0399111328
Description: Good + in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Former owner's name sticker on ffep. Boards have edge wear. Not price clipped. Jacket has wear at the edges with a few short tears. A few tiny chips. Some rubbing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON THE FRONT FLY LEAF. MINOR EDGE WEAR. THE DUST JACKET IS CHIPPED AND WORN, BUT INTACT. read more
Description: Putnam's Sons, c.1973, Hardcover, illus b/w, owner's name; On front free end page, tape marks on covers, else clean and sound, pages bright, a near VERY GOOD copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780399111327ISBN:0399111328
Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0399111328. Hbdj, moderate wear/tear/soil on DJ, chipping on DJ front, spine label, card pocket/residue on front flyleaf, pgs clean/off-white, b&w frontispiece/photos; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 378 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.