» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: A Biography

by Ishbel Ross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 378 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: A Biography

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, light slant to book, stk #2624e9. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good+ with Good+ DJ in protective mylar cover, book has some shelf wear, DJ has some creases along edges and light rubbing wear, pages and boards are in excellent condition! A great reading copy! Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln; : a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln; : a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good. 0399111328 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Very Good. 0399111328 Putnam hardcover with dustjacket that has some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln; : a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Very Good. From a private collection with no names or markings. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. DJ has minor edge wear and sticker on spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean pages with no markings. The dust jacket has edge wear, with small edge tears and some light color bleeding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardc Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: (1973)

Description: Faint foxing on top edge, else near fine in rubbed dw. Edition undetermined. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Presidents Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnams Sons Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Worn/Torn/Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln; : a Biography

by Ishbel Ross

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside, part torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: A Biography

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book is tight, clean; spine cocked; PO's name and address on ffep. DJ whole, scuffed, all edges chipped, spine ends tattered, a few closed edge tears. 378 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 378 pp., illus., ports.; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. One corner lightly bumped, else fine. Dust jacket with light rubbing, price-clipped on front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $6.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good + in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Former owner's name sticker on ffep. Boards have edge wear. Not price clipped. Jacket has wear at the edges with a few short tears. A few tiny chips. Some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln: a Biography

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Presidents Wife, Mary Todd Lincoln

by Ishbel Ross

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON THE FRONT FLY LEAF. MINOR EDGE WEAR. THE DUST JACKET IS CHIPPED AND WORN, BUT INTACT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Presidents Wife / Mary Todd Lincoln, a Biography

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Putnam's Sons, c.1973, Hardcover, illus b/w, owner's name; On front free end page, tape marks on covers, else clean and sound, pages bright, a near VERY GOOD copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The President's Wife: Mary Todd Lincoln

by Ross, Ishbel

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399111327 ISBN: 0399111328

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0399111328. Hbdj, moderate wear/tear/soil on DJ, chipping on DJ front, spine label, card pocket/residue on front flyleaf, pgs clean/off-white, b&w frontispiece/photos; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 378 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.